bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40577831
Jul 30, 2012
Sold
$560,000
$405/sq ft
Jun 26, 2012
Pending
—
Jun 13, 2012
Listed
$539,000
$390/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40398285
May 13, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Apr 12, 2009
Relisted
—
Apr 11, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Apr 3, 2009
Price Changed
*
Mar 16, 2009
Price Changed
*
Mar 5, 2009
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11059293
Sep 12, 2000
Sold
$372,000
$269/sq ft
Aug 14, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Jul 10, 2000
Listed
$379,000
$274/sq ft
ADORABLE. PLANTATION SHUTTERS, TILE ENTRY, VAULTED CEILINGS IN LIVING RM W/COZY FRPLC. FORMAL DINING RM. WHITE KIT CABINETS, TILE
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11057186
Jul 9, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 2, 1998
Sold
$295,000
$213/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10255960
Jul 7, 1998
Listing Removed
—
May 19, 1998
Sold
$295,000
$213/sq ft
May 15, 1998
Listed
$295,000
$213/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28255960
Jul 7, 1998
Sold
$295,000
$213/sq ft
May 19, 1998
Listing Removed
—
May 15, 1998
Listed
$295,000
$213/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 26, 1996
Sold
$235,000
$170/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 27, 1989
Sold
$240,000
$174/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1987
Sold
$185,000
$134/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 11, 1986
Sold
$162,500
$118/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,463 (+2.2%)
$502,419 + $200,964
$703,383
2024
$8,284 (+1.7%)
$492,568 + $197,024
$689,592
2023
$8,143 (+0.8%)
$482,910 + $193,161
$676,071
2022
$8,081 (+2.3%)
$473,442 + $189,374
$662,816
2021
$7,902 (+1.3%)
$464,159 + $185,661
$649,820
2020
$7,803 (+1.1%)
$455,058 + $182,021
$637,079
2019
$7,719 (+3.9%)
$450,392 + $180,155
$630,547
2018
$7,431 (+3.8%)
$441,561 + $176,623
$618,184
2017
$7,156 (+1.4%)
$424,415 + $169,765
$594,180
2016
$7,055 (+1.4%)
$424,415 + $169,765
$594,180
2015
$6,956 (+1.5%)
$416,094 + $166,437
$582,531
2014
$6,853 (+1.4%)
$401,816 + $160,726
$562,542
2013
$6,761 (+24.4%)
$401,816 + $160,726
$562,542
2012
$5,434 (+2.1%)
$400,000 + $160,000
$560,000
2011
$5,321 (+1.5%)
$263,922 + $182,345
$446,267
2010
$5,242
$258,748 + $178,770
$437,518
2009
$5,247 (+3.8%)
$256,815 + $177,434
$434,249
2008
$5,055
$257,426 + $177,856
$435,282
Tax history for 420 Kevin Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,463 (+2.2%)
$502,419 + $200,964
$703,383
2024
$8,284 (+1.7%)
$492,568 + $197,024
$689,592
2023
$8,143 (+0.8%)
$482,910 + $193,161
$676,071
2022
$8,081 (+2.3%)
$473,442 + $189,374
$662,816
2021
$7,902 (+1.3%)
$464,159 + $185,661
$649,820
2020
$7,803 (+1.1%)
$455,058 + $182,021
$637,079
2019
$7,719 (+3.9%)
$450,392 + $180,155
$630,547
2018
$7,431 (+3.8%)
$441,561 + $176,623
$618,184
2017
$7,156 (+1.4%)
$424,415 + $169,765
$594,180
2016
$7,055 (+1.4%)
$424,415 + $169,765
$594,180
2015
$6,956 (+1.5%)
$416,094 + $166,437
$582,531
2014
$6,853 (+1.4%)
$401,816 + $160,726
$562,542
2013
$6,761 (+24.4%)
$401,816 + $160,726
$562,542
2012
$5,434 (+2.1%)
$400,000 + $160,000
$560,000
2011
$5,321 (+1.5%)
$263,922 + $182,345
$446,267
2010
$5,242
$258,748 + $178,770
$437,518
2009
$5,247 (+3.8%)
$256,815 + $177,434
$434,249
2008
$5,055
$257,426 + $177,856
$435,282
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,800 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
1,382
Year built
1976
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2122730225
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Tile
Interior Features
Interior Features: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Updated Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
Street Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Main Entry
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,382
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: 1986
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2122730225
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2012. This data may not match public records. Learn more.