Come enjoy fine living in the highly desires Twin Creeks neighborhood, LOCATION LOCATION ;LOCATION Beautiful rear yard/tiled patio with storage. Two assigned parking spots (one covered/one open). In unit laundry (washer and dryer stay). West Side San Ramon location close to schools, dining, shopping, parks, 680, 580, Crow Canyon and the list goes on......Community Pool. Grounds are well kept and stunning.
CondoProperty Type
1970Year Built
722 sq ftLot Size
$678Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Michelle Stornetta•DRE #01898777• Marples & Associates
Bought with Out Of Area Out•DRE #88888888• OUT OF AREA - NON MEMBER
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40886389
Mar 13, 2020
Sold
$530,000
$498/sq ft
Feb 15, 2020
Pending
—
Oct 18, 2019
Listed
$549,000
$516/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,232 (+2.2%)
$474,093 + $117,126
$591,219
2024
$7,077 (+1.8%)
$464,798 + $114,830
$579,628
2023
$6,955 (+0.8%)
$455,685 + $112,579
$568,264
2022
$6,902 (+2.3%)
$446,750 + $110,372
$557,122
2021
$6,747 (+353.8%)
$437,991 + $108,208
$546,199
2020
$1,487 (+0.6%)
$429,403 + $106,087
$535,490
2019
$1,478 (+3.9%)
$17,895 + $38,091
$55,986
2018
$1,424 (+4.3%)
$17,545 + $37,345
$54,890
2017
$1,365 (+3.5%)
$16,864 + $35,896
$52,760
2016
$1,319 (+3.0%)
$16,864 + $35,896
$52,760
2015
$1,280 (+3.2%)
$16,534 + $35,193
$51,727
2014
$1,240 (+3.3%)
$15,967 + $33,986
$49,953
2013
$1,200 (+4.4%)
$15,967 + $33,986
$49,953
2012
$1,150 (+3.7%)
$15,895 + $33,833
$49,728
2011
$1,109 (+3.3%)
$15,584 + $33,170
$48,754
2010
$1,073
$15,279 + $32,520
$47,799
2009
$1,073 (+7.0%)
$15,165 + $32,277
$47,442
2008
$1,003
$15,202 + $32,354
$47,556
Tax history for 469 Carillo Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,232 (+2.2%)
$474,093 + $117,126
$591,219
2024
$7,077 (+1.8%)
$464,798 + $114,830
$579,628
2023
$6,955 (+0.8%)
$455,685 + $112,579
$568,264
2022
$6,902 (+2.3%)
$446,750 + $110,372
$557,122
2021
$6,747 (+353.8%)
$437,991 + $108,208
$546,199
2020
$1,487 (+0.6%)
$429,403 + $106,087
$535,490
2019
$1,478 (+3.9%)
$17,895 + $38,091
$55,986
2018
$1,424 (+4.3%)
$17,545 + $37,345
$54,890
2017
$1,365 (+3.5%)
$16,864 + $35,896
$52,760
2016
$1,319 (+3.0%)
$16,864 + $35,896
$52,760
2015
$1,280 (+3.2%)
$16,534 + $35,193
$51,727
2014
$1,240 (+3.3%)
$15,967 + $33,986
$49,953
2013
$1,200 (+4.4%)
$15,967 + $33,986
$49,953
2012
$1,150 (+3.7%)
$15,895 + $33,833
$49,728
2011
$1,109 (+3.3%)
$15,584 + $33,170
$48,754
2010
$1,073
$15,279 + $32,520
$47,799
2009
$1,073 (+7.0%)
$15,165 + $32,277
$47,442
2008
$1,003
$15,202 + $32,354
$47,556
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
722 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
1,064
Year built
1970
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2091900825
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Carport, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Updated Baths
Interior Features
Interior Features: Den, Updated Kitchen
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Upper Level Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Flooring: Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Updated Kitchen
Rooms Total: 5
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,064
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Back Yard
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Private Pool
Property Information
Living Area: 1064
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1970
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 722
Lot Size Area: 0.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool
Association Name: TWIN CREEKS HOA
Association Fee: $360
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,064
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 722 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2091900825
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2019. This data may not match public records. Learn more.