50 Fryer Ct is a 2,588 square foot house on a 9,200 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on February 28, 1997 for $375,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,852,835.
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
9,200 sq ftLot Size
$716Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,852,835
$1.5M since sold in February 1997$12K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.98M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10212915
Mar 3, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 28, 1997
Sold
$375,000
$145/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26212915
Dec 16, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 28, 1995
Sold
$131,000
$51/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,854 (+3.2%)
$279,079 + $343,869
$622,948
2025
$7,609 (+2.2%)
$279,079 + $343,869
$622,948
2024
$7,447 (+1.8%)
$273,607 + $337,127
$610,734
2023
$7,318 (+0.8%)
$268,243 + $330,517
$598,760
2022
$7,262 (+2.3%)
$262,984 + $324,037
$587,021
2021
$7,100 (+1.4%)
$257,828 + $317,684
$575,512
2020
$7,005 (+1.1%)
$252,773 + $311,455
$564,228
2019
$6,930 (+3.9%)
$250,182 + $308,262
$558,444
2018
$6,672 (+3.8%)
$245,277 + $302,218
$547,495
2017
$6,425 (+1.5%)
$235,753 + $290,484
$526,237
2016
$6,330 (+1.5%)
$235,753 + $290,484
$526,237
2015
$6,239 (+1.6%)
$231,131 + $284,789
$515,920
2014
$6,143 (+1.4%)
$223,201 + $275,018
$498,219
2013
$6,058 (+3.2%)
$223,201 + $275,018
$498,219
2012
$5,869 (+2.1%)
$222,193 + $273,776
$495,969
2011
$5,749 (+1.5%)
$217,837 + $268,408
$486,245
2010
$5,665
$213,566 + $263,146
$476,712
2009
$5,671 (+3.7%)
$211,970 + $261,180
$473,150
2008
$5,467
$212,474 + $261,801
$474,275
Tax history for 50 Fryer Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,854 (+3.2%)
$279,079 + $343,869
$622,948
2025
$7,609 (+2.2%)
$279,079 + $343,869
$622,948
2024
$7,447 (+1.8%)
$273,607 + $337,127
$610,734
2023
$7,318 (+0.8%)
$268,243 + $330,517
$598,760
2022
$7,262 (+2.3%)
$262,984 + $324,037
$587,021
2021
$7,100 (+1.4%)
$257,828 + $317,684
$575,512
2020
$7,005 (+1.1%)
$252,773 + $311,455
$564,228
2019
$6,930 (+3.9%)
$250,182 + $308,262
$558,444
2018
$6,672 (+3.8%)
$245,277 + $302,218
$547,495
2017
$6,425 (+1.5%)
$235,753 + $290,484
$526,237
2016
$6,330 (+1.5%)
$235,753 + $290,484
$526,237
2015
$6,239 (+1.6%)
$231,131 + $284,789
$515,920
2014
$6,143 (+1.4%)
$223,201 + $275,018
$498,219
2013
$6,058 (+3.2%)
$223,201 + $275,018
$498,219
2012
$5,869 (+2.1%)
$222,193 + $273,776
$495,969
2011
$5,749 (+1.5%)
$217,837 + $268,408
$486,245
2010
$5,665
$213,566 + $263,146
$476,712
2009
$5,671 (+3.7%)
$211,970 + $261,180
$473,150
2008
$5,467
$212,474 + $261,801
$474,275
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 23, 2023 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Excellent
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Excellent
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,588
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,544
Building Sq. Ft: 3,366
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04820 L0064 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 778
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,200
Legal Lot Number: 64
Acres: 0.2112
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,588
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 9,200 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2130630094
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...