602 Fallen Leaf Cir is a 1,735 square foot house on a 5,200 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on December 27, 2007 for $701,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,322,503.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
5,200 sq ftLot Size
$762Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,322,503
$622K since sold in December 2007$19K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% higher than the average sale price ($1.30M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40310930
Dec 1, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 8, 2003
Sold
$540,000
$311/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11188581
Jun 2, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 2, 1992
Sold
$285,000
$164/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 28, 1990
Sold
$305,000
$176/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,524 (+3.2%)
$542,607 + $396,433
$939,040
2025
$11,170 (+2.2%)
$542,607 + $396,433
$939,040
2024
$10,931 (+1.6%)
$531,968 + $388,660
$920,628
2023
$10,755 (+1.0%)
$521,538 + $381,040
$902,578
2022
$10,653 (+2.2%)
$511,312 + $373,569
$884,881
2021
$10,425 (+0.5%)
$501,287 + $366,245
$867,532
2020
$10,378 (+1.1%)
$491,458 + $359,064
$850,522
2019
$10,266 (+3.8%)
$486,419 + $355,383
$841,802
2018
$9,891 (+3.7%)
$476,882 + $348,415
$825,297
2017
$9,536 (+1.3%)
$458,365 + $334,887
$793,252
2016
$9,416 (+2.2%)
$458,365 + $334,887
$793,252
2015
$9,213 (+11.2%)
$449,378 + $328,321
$777,699
2014
$8,282 (+20.9%)
$387,724 + $283,276
$671,000
2013
$6,850 (+10.5%)
$387,724 + $283,276
$671,000
2012
$6,201 (−4.7%)
$316,072 + $230,928
$547,000
2011
$6,508 (−4.4%)
$290,359 + $212,141
$502,500
2010
$6,804 (+11.0%)
$307,405 + $224,595
$532,000
2009
$6,128 (−25.6%)
$325,606 + $237,894
$563,500
2008
$8,239
$290,070 + $211,930
$502,000
Tax history for 602 Fallen Leaf Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,524 (+3.2%)
$542,607 + $396,433
$939,040
2025
$11,170 (+2.2%)
$542,607 + $396,433
$939,040
2024
$10,931 (+1.6%)
$531,968 + $388,660
$920,628
2023
$10,755 (+1.0%)
$521,538 + $381,040
$902,578
2022
$10,653 (+2.2%)
$511,312 + $373,569
$884,881
2021
$10,425 (+0.5%)
$501,287 + $366,245
$867,532
2020
$10,378 (+1.1%)
$491,458 + $359,064
$850,522
2019
$10,266 (+3.8%)
$486,419 + $355,383
$841,802
2018
$9,891 (+3.7%)
$476,882 + $348,415
$825,297
2017
$9,536 (+1.3%)
$458,365 + $334,887
$793,252
2016
$9,416 (+2.2%)
$458,365 + $334,887
$793,252
2015
$9,213 (+11.2%)
$449,378 + $328,321
$777,699
2014
$8,282 (+20.9%)
$387,724 + $283,276
$671,000
2013
$6,850 (+10.5%)
$387,724 + $283,276
$671,000
2012
$6,201 (−4.7%)
$316,072 + $230,928
$547,000
2011
$6,508 (−4.4%)
$290,359 + $212,141
$502,500
2010
$6,804 (+11.0%)
$307,405 + $224,595
$532,000
2009
$6,128 (−25.6%)
$325,606 + $237,894
$563,500
2008
$8,239
$290,070 + $211,930
$502,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,735
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,735
Building Sq. Ft: 1,735
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6647 L18
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 454
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,200
Legal Lot Number: 18
Acres: 0.1194
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,735
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,200 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137120032
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...