Beautiful & highly upgraded End Unit townhome features hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, designer paint & much more! 3 bedrooms plus Den. Den can easily be 4th bedroom. Within walking distance to top rated schools and parks.
TownhomeProperty Type
2006Year Built
$472Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Susan Chun•DRE #01461378• Better Homes and Gardens RP
Bought with Carl Battiste•DRE #01804985• Keller Williams Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40695789
Jun 22, 2015
Sold
$760,000
$324/sq ft
May 6, 2015
Pending
—
Apr 23, 2015
Listed
$748,000
$319/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,294 (−0.6%)
$551,643 + $380,019
$931,662
2024
$14,374 (+1.3%)
$540,827 + $372,568
$913,395
2023
$14,184 (+1.7%)
$530,223 + $365,263
$895,486
2022
$13,949 (+2.3%)
$519,827 + $358,101
$877,928
2021
$13,639 (+1.1%)
$509,635 + $351,080
$860,715
2020
$13,495 (+1.2%)
$499,643 + $344,197
$843,840
2019
$13,340 (+3.1%)
$494,520 + $340,668
$835,188
2018
$12,936 (+1.0%)
$484,824 + $333,989
$818,813
2017
$12,813 (+0.5%)
$465,999 + $321,021
$787,020
2016
$12,743 (+6.2%)
$465,999 + $321,021
$787,020
2015
$12,002 (+2.5%)
$456,862 + $314,727
$771,589
2014
$11,710 (+18.0%)
$331,325 + $344,675
$676,000
2013
$9,927 (+1.6%)
$331,325 + $344,675
$676,000
2012
$9,769 (−2.1%)
$256,336 + $266,664
$523,000
2011
$9,979 (+0.7%)
$256,336 + $266,664
$523,000
2010
$9,907 (−0.6%)
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
2009
$9,963 (−6.6%)
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
2008
$10,671
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
Tax history for 6051 Dalton Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,294 (−0.6%)
$551,643 + $380,019
$931,662
2024
$14,374 (+1.3%)
$540,827 + $372,568
$913,395
2023
$14,184 (+1.7%)
$530,223 + $365,263
$895,486
2022
$13,949 (+2.3%)
$519,827 + $358,101
$877,928
2021
$13,639 (+1.1%)
$509,635 + $351,080
$860,715
2020
$13,495 (+1.2%)
$499,643 + $344,197
$843,840
2019
$13,340 (+3.1%)
$494,520 + $340,668
$835,188
2018
$12,936 (+1.0%)
$484,824 + $333,989
$818,813
2017
$12,813 (+0.5%)
$465,999 + $321,021
$787,020
2016
$12,743 (+6.2%)
$465,999 + $321,021
$787,020
2015
$12,002 (+2.5%)
$456,862 + $314,727
$771,589
2014
$11,710 (+18.0%)
$331,325 + $344,675
$676,000
2013
$9,927 (+1.6%)
$331,325 + $344,675
$676,000
2012
$9,769 (−2.1%)
$256,336 + $266,664
$523,000
2011
$9,979 (+0.7%)
$256,336 + $266,664
$523,000
2010
$9,907 (−0.6%)
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
2009
$9,963 (−6.6%)
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
2008
$10,671
$268,100 + $278,900
$547,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
2,347
Year built
2006
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2236300014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Jul 30, 2019 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Aug 23, 2005 • Final
Building/residential/mr/multi-family
Construct a new four-unit residential building.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Tile, Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Den, Counter - Solid Surface, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,347
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2236300014
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Live Oak Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Windemere Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2015. This data may not match public records. Learn more.