619 Greylyn Dr is a 1,969 square foot house on a 3,500 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on March 30, 2006 for $803,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,392,249.
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
3,500 sq ftLot Size
$707Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,392,249
$589K since sold in March 2006$17K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14% higher than the average sale price ($1.22M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40134780
Apr 25, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 30, 2006
Sold
$803,000
$408/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40143371
Feb 28, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 31, 1994
Sold
$5,600,000
$2,844/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,167 (+3.3%)
$710,889 + $408,410
$1,119,299
2025
$12,753 (+104.0%)
$710,889 + $408,410
$1,119,299
2024
$6,251 (−49.2%)
$696,950 + $400,402
$1,097,352
2023
$12,296 (+1.0%)
$683,285 + $392,551
$1,075,836
2022
$12,176 (+2.0%)
$669,888 + $384,854
$1,054,742
2021
$11,933 (+0.6%)
$656,753 + $377,308
$1,034,061
2020
$11,858 (+1.3%)
$643,876 + $369,910
$1,013,786
2019
$11,703 (+3.7%)
$637,274 + $366,118
$1,003,392
2018
$11,282 (+10.1%)
$624,779 + $358,940
$983,719
2017
$10,248 (+1.9%)
$563,351 + $323,649
$887,000
2016
$10,061 (+10.5%)
$563,351 + $323,649
$887,000
2015
$9,109 (+11.6%)
$547,791 + $314,709
$862,500
2014
$8,162 (+3.5%)
$431,881 + $248,119
$680,000
2013
$7,885 (+10.6%)
$431,881 + $248,119
$680,000
2012
$7,128 (−6.7%)
$418,544 + $240,456
$659,000
2011
$7,642 (+12.0%)
$378,531 + $217,469
$596,000
2010
$6,824 (−6.3%)
$408,064 + $234,436
$642,500
2009
$7,286 (−6.3%)
$363,288 + $208,712
$572,000
2008
$7,779
$391,868 + $225,132
$617,000
Tax history for 619 Greylyn Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,167 (+3.3%)
$710,889 + $408,410
$1,119,299
2025
$12,753 (+104.0%)
$710,889 + $408,410
$1,119,299
2024
$6,251 (−49.2%)
$696,950 + $400,402
$1,097,352
2023
$12,296 (+1.0%)
$683,285 + $392,551
$1,075,836
2022
$12,176 (+2.0%)
$669,888 + $384,854
$1,054,742
2021
$11,933 (+0.6%)
$656,753 + $377,308
$1,034,061
2020
$11,858 (+1.3%)
$643,876 + $369,910
$1,013,786
2019
$11,703 (+3.7%)
$637,274 + $366,118
$1,003,392
2018
$11,282 (+10.1%)
$624,779 + $358,940
$983,719
2017
$10,248 (+1.9%)
$563,351 + $323,649
$887,000
2016
$10,061 (+10.5%)
$563,351 + $323,649
$887,000
2015
$9,109 (+11.6%)
$547,791 + $314,709
$862,500
2014
$8,162 (+3.5%)
$431,881 + $248,119
$680,000
2013
$7,885 (+10.6%)
$431,881 + $248,119
$680,000
2012
$7,128 (−6.7%)
$418,544 + $240,456
$659,000
2011
$7,642 (+12.0%)
$378,531 + $217,469
$596,000
2010
$6,824 (−6.3%)
$408,064 + $234,436
$642,500
2009
$7,286 (−6.3%)
$363,288 + $208,712
$572,000
2008
$7,779
$391,868 + $225,132
$617,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 12, 2025 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical (solarapp)
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,969
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 835
Building Sq. Ft: 1,969
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7884 L7
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 462
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,500
Legal Lot Number: 7
Acres: 0.0803
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,969
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2108100849
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...