6313 Byron Ln is a 2,180 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,011,658.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$464Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,011,658
$27K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.08M) of 6 comparable homes.
Front patio, high ceilings, natural light, open layout, granite kitchen, SS appliances, island, balcony, hardwood floors, custom closets, spa-like primary bath, bonus office/study space, 2-car garage with flex area, walk to top schools.
1 year ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41097971
Aug 21, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Jun 19, 2025
Listed
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,195 (−0.6%)
$377,814 + $537,381
$915,195
2024
$14,278 (+1.3%)
$370,406 + $526,845
$897,251
2023
$14,092 (+1.7%)
$363,144 + $516,515
$879,659
2022
$13,858 (+2.3%)
$356,024 + $506,388
$862,412
2021
$13,552 (+1.1%)
$349,044 + $496,459
$845,503
2020
$13,409 (+1.1%)
$342,200 + $486,725
$828,925
2019
$13,257 (+4.3%)
$338,692 + $481,735
$820,427
2018
$12,709 (+2.6%)
$332,051 + $472,290
$804,341
2017
$12,393 (+0.7%)
$305,903 + $435,097
$741,000
2016
$12,312 (+3.4%)
$305,903 + $435,097
$741,000
2015
$11,904 (+4.8%)
$302,187 + $429,813
$732,000
2014
$11,357 (+18.9%)
$265,858 + $378,142
$644,000
2013
$9,553 (+1.6%)
$265,858 + $378,142
$644,000
2012
$9,399 (−3.4%)
$201,871 + $287,129
$489,000
2011
$9,728 (+0.7%)
$201,871 + $287,129
$489,000
2010
$9,657 (−0.6%)
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
2009
$9,713 (−8.1%)
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
2008
$10,568
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
Tax history for 6313 Byron Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,195 (−0.6%)
$377,814 + $537,381
$915,195
2024
$14,278 (+1.3%)
$370,406 + $526,845
$897,251
2023
$14,092 (+1.7%)
$363,144 + $516,515
$879,659
2022
$13,858 (+2.3%)
$356,024 + $506,388
$862,412
2021
$13,552 (+1.1%)
$349,044 + $496,459
$845,503
2020
$13,409 (+1.1%)
$342,200 + $486,725
$828,925
2019
$13,257 (+4.3%)
$338,692 + $481,735
$820,427
2018
$12,709 (+2.6%)
$332,051 + $472,290
$804,341
2017
$12,393 (+0.7%)
$305,903 + $435,097
$741,000
2016
$12,312 (+3.4%)
$305,903 + $435,097
$741,000
2015
$11,904 (+4.8%)
$302,187 + $429,813
$732,000
2014
$11,357 (+18.9%)
$265,858 + $378,142
$644,000
2013
$9,553 (+1.6%)
$265,858 + $378,142
$644,000
2012
$9,399 (−3.4%)
$201,871 + $287,129
$489,000
2011
$9,728 (+0.7%)
$201,871 + $287,129
$489,000
2010
$9,657 (−0.6%)
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
2009
$9,713 (−8.1%)
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
2008
$10,568
$200,000 + $324,000
$524,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Jan 3, 2014 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,180
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,035
Building Sq. Ft: 2,180
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8779 L11 B28 U117
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 568
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,000
Legal Lot Number: 11
Legal Block Number: 28
Acres: 0.023
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,180
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2236300105
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on May 7, 2025
Around this home
Schools
Live Oak Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Windemere Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.