65 Trailview Ct is a 1,972 square foot house on a 4,888 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 20, 2006 for $790,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,236,192.
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
4,888 sq ftLot Size
$627Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,236,192
$446K since sold in October 2006$20K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.9% lower than the average sale price ($1.44M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40198192
Sep 14, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 28, 2003
Sold
$576,000
$292/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11195949
Jul 22, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 26, 2000
Sold
$495,000
$251/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11066024
Oct 3, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 22, 1989
Sold
$320,000
$162/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,544 (+3.2%)
$434,483 + $335,737
$770,220
2025
$9,248 (+2.1%)
$434,483 + $335,737
$770,220
2024
$9,055 (+1.7%)
$425,964 + $329,154
$755,118
2023
$8,904 (+0.8%)
$417,612 + $322,700
$740,312
2022
$8,838 (+2.2%)
$409,424 + $316,373
$725,797
2021
$8,645 (+1.2%)
$401,397 + $310,170
$711,567
2020
$8,543 (+1.1%)
$393,527 + $304,089
$697,616
2019
$8,452 (+3.9%)
$389,492 + $300,971
$690,463
2018
$8,138 (+3.8%)
$381,855 + $295,070
$676,925
2017
$7,840 (+1.4%)
$367,028 + $283,613
$650,641
2016
$7,734 (+1.4%)
$367,028 + $283,613
$650,641
2015
$7,629 (+2.5%)
$359,832 + $278,052
$637,884
2014
$7,443 (+3.7%)
$347,485 + $268,512
$615,997
2013
$7,179 (+18.0%)
$347,485 + $268,512
$615,997
2012
$6,084 (−6.9%)
$337,333 + $260,667
$598,000
2011
$6,538 (−5.0%)
$285,436 + $220,564
$506,000
2010
$6,883 (−11.1%)
$309,692 + $239,308
$549,000
2009
$7,746 (−9.5%)
$330,000 + $255,000
$585,000
2008
$8,560
$378,798 + $286,202
$665,000
Tax history for 65 Trailview Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,544 (+3.2%)
$434,483 + $335,737
$770,220
2025
$9,248 (+2.1%)
$434,483 + $335,737
$770,220
2024
$9,055 (+1.7%)
$425,964 + $329,154
$755,118
2023
$8,904 (+0.8%)
$417,612 + $322,700
$740,312
2022
$8,838 (+2.2%)
$409,424 + $316,373
$725,797
2021
$8,645 (+1.2%)
$401,397 + $310,170
$711,567
2020
$8,543 (+1.1%)
$393,527 + $304,089
$697,616
2019
$8,452 (+3.9%)
$389,492 + $300,971
$690,463
2018
$8,138 (+3.8%)
$381,855 + $295,070
$676,925
2017
$7,840 (+1.4%)
$367,028 + $283,613
$650,641
2016
$7,734 (+1.4%)
$367,028 + $283,613
$650,641
2015
$7,629 (+2.5%)
$359,832 + $278,052
$637,884
2014
$7,443 (+3.7%)
$347,485 + $268,512
$615,997
2013
$7,179 (+18.0%)
$347,485 + $268,512
$615,997
2012
$6,084 (−6.9%)
$337,333 + $260,667
$598,000
2011
$6,538 (−5.0%)
$285,436 + $220,564
$506,000
2010
$6,883 (−11.1%)
$309,692 + $239,308
$549,000
2009
$7,746 (−9.5%)
$330,000 + $255,000
$585,000
2008
$8,560
$378,798 + $286,202
$665,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,972
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,075
Building Sq. Ft: 2,480
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05691 L0046 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 508
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,888
Legal Lot Number: 46
Acres: 0.1122
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,972
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,888 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2096430059
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...