707 Hollyview Ct is a 2,790 square foot house on a 10,500 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 10, 2019 for $1,342,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,070,074.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
10,500 sq ftLot Size
$742Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,070,074
$728K since sold in June 2019$39K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0% higher than the average sale price ($2.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40246081
Jun 17, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$20,084 (+3.2%)
$967,152 + $559,809
$1,526,961
2025
$19,468 (+2.4%)
$967,152 + $559,809
$1,526,961
2024
$19,019 (+1.7%)
$948,189 + $548,833
$1,497,022
2023
$18,709 (+1.3%)
$929,598 + $538,072
$1,467,670
2022
$18,473 (+2.5%)
$911,371 + $527,522
$1,438,893
2021
$18,018 (+1.0%)
$893,501 + $517,179
$1,410,680
2020
$17,831 (+31.1%)
$875,982 + $507,039
$1,383,021
2019
$13,605 (+3.9%)
$867,000 + $501,840
$1,368,840
2018
$13,098 (+3.7%)
$545,536 + $447,914
$993,450
2017
$12,626 (+1.5%)
$524,353 + $430,522
$954,875
2016
$12,439 (+1.5%)
$524,353 + $430,522
$954,875
2015
$12,260 (+1.5%)
$514,072 + $422,081
$936,153
2014
$12,079 (+12.6%)
$496,433 + $407,598
$904,031
2013
$10,724 (+1.4%)
$496,433 + $407,598
$904,031
2012
$10,581 (−6.7%)
$434,364 + $356,636
$791,000
2011
$11,346 (+6.4%)
$434,364 + $356,636
$791,000
2010
$10,662 (+5.0%)
$475,000 + $390,000
$865,000
2009
$10,159 (−8.2%)
$411,723 + $400,777
$812,500
2008
$11,062
$390,187 + $379,813
$770,000
Tax history for 707 Hollyview Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$20,084 (+3.2%)
$967,152 + $559,809
$1,526,961
2025
$19,468 (+2.4%)
$967,152 + $559,809
$1,526,961
2024
$19,019 (+1.7%)
$948,189 + $548,833
$1,497,022
2023
$18,709 (+1.3%)
$929,598 + $538,072
$1,467,670
2022
$18,473 (+2.5%)
$911,371 + $527,522
$1,438,893
2021
$18,018 (+1.0%)
$893,501 + $517,179
$1,410,680
2020
$17,831 (+31.1%)
$875,982 + $507,039
$1,383,021
2019
$13,605 (+3.9%)
$867,000 + $501,840
$1,368,840
2018
$13,098 (+3.7%)
$545,536 + $447,914
$993,450
2017
$12,626 (+1.5%)
$524,353 + $430,522
$954,875
2016
$12,439 (+1.5%)
$524,353 + $430,522
$954,875
2015
$12,260 (+1.5%)
$514,072 + $422,081
$936,153
2014
$12,079 (+12.6%)
$496,433 + $407,598
$904,031
2013
$10,724 (+1.4%)
$496,433 + $407,598
$904,031
2012
$10,581 (−6.7%)
$434,364 + $356,636
$791,000
2011
$11,346 (+6.4%)
$434,364 + $356,636
$791,000
2010
$10,662 (+5.0%)
$475,000 + $390,000
$865,000
2009
$10,159 (−8.2%)
$411,723 + $400,777
$812,500
2008
$11,062
$390,187 + $379,813
$770,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Aug 7, 2003 • Final
Building/residential/r/new single family-duplex
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7984
Living Sq. Ft: 2,790
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,400
Building Sq. Ft: 2,790
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7984 L44
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 666
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,500
Legal Lot Number: 44
Acres: 0.241
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,790
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2222500338
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Coyote Creek Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Gale Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...