723 Roverton Ct is a 4,015 square foot house on a 5,886 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 07, 2015 for $1,210,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,252,976.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
5,886 sq ftLot Size
$561Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,252,976
$1.0M since sold in July 2015$42K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.7% lower than the average sale price ($2.34M) of 6 comparable homes.
Big Rooms throughout, Formal and Casual Living and Dining Rooms, Family Room has Stone Hearth Fireplace. Nicely Landscaped Backyard with Built in Kitchen Area, patio and Lawn.
12 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40692239
May 5, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,004 (+2.9%)
$754,667 + $706,368
$1,461,035
2025
$20,410 (−0.4%)
$754,667 + $706,368
$1,461,035
2024
$20,483 (+1.4%)
$739,870 + $692,518
$1,432,388
2023
$20,207 (+1.8%)
$725,363 + $678,940
$1,404,303
2022
$19,856 (+2.2%)
$711,141 + $665,628
$1,376,769
2021
$19,420 (+1.0%)
$697,198 + $652,577
$1,349,775
2020
$19,235 (+1.3%)
$683,528 + $639,782
$1,323,310
2019
$18,996 (+3.3%)
$676,520 + $633,222
$1,309,742
2018
$18,396 (+1.4%)
$663,255 + $620,806
$1,284,061
2017
$18,149 (+0.7%)
$637,500 + $596,700
$1,234,200
2016
$18,022 (+7.1%)
$637,500 + $596,700
$1,234,200
2015
$16,827 (+1.0%)
$625,000 + $585,000
$1,210,000
2014
$16,668 (+16.3%)
$443,464 + $637,647
$1,081,111
2013
$14,331 (+1.3%)
$443,464 + $637,647
$1,081,111
2012
$14,146 (−5.9%)
$360,764 + $518,736
$879,500
2011
$15,028 (+5.7%)
$360,764 + $518,736
$879,500
2010
$14,217 (+0.3%)
$395,426 + $568,574
$964,000
2009
$14,174 (−6.1%)
$369,174 + $530,826
$900,000
2008
$15,101
$369,174 + $530,826
$900,000
Tax history for 723 Roverton Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,004 (+2.9%)
$754,667 + $706,368
$1,461,035
2025
$20,410 (−0.4%)
$754,667 + $706,368
$1,461,035
2024
$20,483 (+1.4%)
$739,870 + $692,518
$1,432,388
2023
$20,207 (+1.8%)
$725,363 + $678,940
$1,404,303
2022
$19,856 (+2.2%)
$711,141 + $665,628
$1,376,769
2021
$19,420 (+1.0%)
$697,198 + $652,577
$1,349,775
2020
$19,235 (+1.3%)
$683,528 + $639,782
$1,323,310
2019
$18,996 (+3.3%)
$676,520 + $633,222
$1,309,742
2018
$18,396 (+1.4%)
$663,255 + $620,806
$1,284,061
2017
$18,149 (+0.7%)
$637,500 + $596,700
$1,234,200
2016
$18,022 (+7.1%)
$637,500 + $596,700
$1,234,200
2015
$16,827 (+1.0%)
$625,000 + $585,000
$1,210,000
2014
$16,668 (+16.3%)
$443,464 + $637,647
$1,081,111
2013
$14,331 (+1.3%)
$443,464 + $637,647
$1,081,111
2012
$14,146 (−5.9%)
$360,764 + $518,736
$879,500
2011
$15,028 (+5.7%)
$360,764 + $518,736
$879,500
2010
$14,217 (+0.3%)
$395,426 + $568,574
$964,000
2009
$14,174 (−6.1%)
$369,174 + $530,826
$900,000
2008
$15,101
$369,174 + $530,826
$900,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Jan 24, 2017 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Nov 18, 2003 • Final
Building/residential/r/new single family-duplex
Construct a new single-family home.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WINDEMERE SUB #8155
Living Sq. Ft: 3,695
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,595
Building Sq. Ft: 3,695
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8155 L828
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 638
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,886
Legal Lot Number: 828
Acres: 0.1351
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,015
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 3
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 5,886 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2232200200
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views
Home facts updated by owner on Jul 16, 2021
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hidden Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Windemere Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...