795 Pradera Way is a 2,337 square foot house on a 4,618 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 21, 2009 for $680,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,577,967.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
4,618 sq ftLot Size
$675Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,577,967
$898K since sold in July 2009$25K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.70M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40411913
May 31, 2009
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40362599
Mar 31, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 27, 2000
Sold
$517,500
$221/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,039 (+3.2%)
$480,568 + $414,734
$895,302
2025
$10,698 (+104.3%)
$480,568 + $414,734
$895,302
2024
$5,236 (−49.1%)
$471,146 + $406,602
$877,748
2023
$10,292 (+0.9%)
$461,908 + $398,630
$860,538
2022
$10,204 (+2.3%)
$452,851 + $390,814
$843,665
2021
$9,978 (+1.1%)
$443,972 + $383,151
$827,123
2020
$9,869 (+1.1%)
$435,267 + $375,639
$810,906
2019
$9,761 (+3.8%)
$430,804 + $371,788
$802,592
2018
$9,400 (+4.8%)
$422,357 + $364,499
$786,856
2017
$8,973 (+1.3%)
$405,957 + $350,346
$756,303
2016
$8,854 (+1.4%)
$405,957 + $350,346
$756,303
2015
$8,736 (+1.4%)
$397,998 + $343,477
$741,475
2014
$8,613 (+1.3%)
$384,341 + $331,691
$716,032
2013
$8,505 (+6.7%)
$384,341 + $331,691
$716,032
2012
$7,967 (−1.5%)
$382,604 + $330,192
$712,796
2011
$8,089 (+1.3%)
$361,243 + $311,757
$673,000
2010
$7,981 (+9.5%)
$367,748 + $317,371
$685,119
2009
$7,292 (+3.5%)
$365,000 + $315,000
$680,000
2008
$7,043
$286,444 + $331,082
$617,526
Tax history for 795 Pradera Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,039 (+3.2%)
$480,568 + $414,734
$895,302
2025
$10,698 (+104.3%)
$480,568 + $414,734
$895,302
2024
$5,236 (−49.1%)
$471,146 + $406,602
$877,748
2023
$10,292 (+0.9%)
$461,908 + $398,630
$860,538
2022
$10,204 (+2.3%)
$452,851 + $390,814
$843,665
2021
$9,978 (+1.1%)
$443,972 + $383,151
$827,123
2020
$9,869 (+1.1%)
$435,267 + $375,639
$810,906
2019
$9,761 (+3.8%)
$430,804 + $371,788
$802,592
2018
$9,400 (+4.8%)
$422,357 + $364,499
$786,856
2017
$8,973 (+1.3%)
$405,957 + $350,346
$756,303
2016
$8,854 (+1.4%)
$405,957 + $350,346
$756,303
2015
$8,736 (+1.4%)
$397,998 + $343,477
$741,475
2014
$8,613 (+1.3%)
$384,341 + $331,691
$716,032
2013
$8,505 (+6.7%)
$384,341 + $331,691
$716,032
2012
$7,967 (−1.5%)
$382,604 + $330,192
$712,796
2011
$8,089 (+1.3%)
$361,243 + $311,757
$673,000
2010
$7,981 (+9.5%)
$367,748 + $317,371
$685,119
2009
$7,292 (+3.5%)
$365,000 + $315,000
$680,000
2008
$7,043
$286,444 + $331,082
$617,526
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Aug 22, 2019 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Jul 2, 2001 • Final
Retaining wall - building miscellaneous
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 8037
Living Sq. Ft: 2,337
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,130
Building Sq. Ft: 2,337
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8037 L75
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 420
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,618
Legal Lot Number: 75
Acres: 0.106
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,337
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,618 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2099200665
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...