Investor purchase ok! Great townhome style floorplan, well-cared for by longtime owner. New windows! Newer stainless appliances, fireplace in LR. HOA recent updates: new roof & insulation, new paint & siding, landscaping, weight room, carports and party room, remodeled pool. OPEN Sun 12/8 1-4
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
$444Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Lauren Holloway•DRE #01393592• Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
Bought with See-pok Wong•DRE #01182430• Wong Real Estate Investment
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40635457
Dec 26, 2013
Sold
$318,000
$259/sq ft
Dec 14, 2013
Pending
—
Nov 14, 2013
Price Changed
$323,000
$263/sq ft
Oct 16, 2013
Listed
$330,000
$268/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 17, 1989
Sold
$92,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 9, 1979
Sold
$58,000
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,897 (+2.0%)
$250,069 + $147,538
$397,607
2024
$4,801 (+10.4%)
$245,166 + $144,646
$389,812
2023
$4,349 (+0.7%)
$240,359 + $141,810
$382,169
2022
$4,318 (+2.0%)
$235,647 + $139,030
$374,677
2021
$4,234 (+0.5%)
$231,027 + $136,304
$367,331
2020
$4,213 (+1.1%)
$226,498 + $133,632
$360,130
2019
$4,165 (+3.6%)
$224,176 + $132,262
$356,438
2018
$4,019 (+3.5%)
$219,781 + $129,669
$349,450
2017
$3,884 (+1.2%)
$211,248 + $124,635
$335,883
2016
$3,837 (+1.0%)
$211,248 + $124,635
$335,883
2015
$3,799 (+1.1%)
$207,106 + $122,192
$329,298
2014
$3,759 (+113.8%)
$200,000 + $118,000
$318,000
2013
$1,758 (+2.6%)
$200,000 + $118,000
$318,000
2012
$1,715 (+1.6%)
$32,857 + $104,573
$137,430
2011
$1,688 (+0.9%)
$32,213 + $102,523
$134,736
2010
$1,673
$31,582 + $100,513
$132,095
2009
$1,674 (+6.1%)
$31,346 + $99,762
$131,108
2008
$1,578
$31,421 + $99,999
$131,420
Tax history for 8985 Alcosta Blvd #155
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,897 (+2.0%)
$250,069 + $147,538
$397,607
2024
$4,801 (+10.4%)
$245,166 + $144,646
$389,812
2023
$4,349 (+0.7%)
$240,359 + $141,810
$382,169
2022
$4,318 (+2.0%)
$235,647 + $139,030
$374,677
2021
$4,234 (+0.5%)
$231,027 + $136,304
$367,331
2020
$4,213 (+1.1%)
$226,498 + $133,632
$360,130
2019
$4,165 (+3.6%)
$224,176 + $132,262
$356,438
2018
$4,019 (+3.5%)
$219,781 + $129,669
$349,450
2017
$3,884 (+1.2%)
$211,248 + $124,635
$335,883
2016
$3,837 (+1.0%)
$211,248 + $124,635
$335,883
2015
$3,799 (+1.1%)
$207,106 + $122,192
$329,298
2014
$3,759 (+113.8%)
$200,000 + $118,000
$318,000
2013
$1,758 (+2.6%)
$200,000 + $118,000
$318,000
2012
$1,715 (+1.6%)
$32,857 + $104,573
$137,430
2011
$1,688 (+0.9%)
$32,213 + $102,523
$134,736
2010
$1,673
$31,582 + $100,513
$132,095
2009
$1,674 (+6.1%)
$31,346 + $99,762
$131,108
2008
$1,578
$31,421 + $99,999
$131,420
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
1,230
Year built
1971
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2107410553
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport, Covered
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms
Appliances: Electric Range
Laundry Features: Community Facility
Upper Level Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Street Level Features: 0.5 Bath
Window Features: Window Coverings
Fireplaces Total: 1
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Electric Range/Cooktop
Rooms Total: 5
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,230
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed
Exterior Features: Unit Faces Street
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community
Property Information
Living Area: 1230
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1971
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 0
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Features: No Lot
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Wall Furnace
Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Yes
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool
Association Name: VINTNER HOA
Association Fee: $385
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Common Hot Water, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Trash
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,230
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2107410553
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2013. This data may not match public records. Learn more.