9 Ridgeview Ct is a 2,998 square foot house on a 0.28 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 21, 2020 for $1,406,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,123,171.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$708Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,123,171
$717K since sold in January 2020$31K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.8% higher than the average sale price ($2.06M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40730095
Apr 4, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 4, 2016
Sold
$1,210,000
$404/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 25, 1989
Sold
$392,500
$131/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 27, 1987
Sold
$291,000
$97/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 29, 1984
Sold
$258,500
$86/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$18,514 (+3.2%)
$948,189 + $620,226
$1,568,415
2025
$17,944 (+1.5%)
$948,189 + $620,226
$1,568,415
2024
$17,677 (+1.6%)
$929,598 + $608,065
$1,537,663
2023
$17,398 (+1.9%)
$911,371 + $596,143
$1,507,514
2022
$17,065 (+2.2%)
$893,501 + $584,454
$1,477,955
2021
$16,705 (+7.3%)
$875,982 + $572,995
$1,448,977
2020
$15,575 (+1.1%)
$858,806 + $561,760
$1,420,566
2019
$15,402 (+3.8%)
$692,756 + $616,985
$1,309,741
2018
$14,836 (+3.7%)
$679,173 + $604,888
$1,284,061
2017
$14,306 (+75.2%)
$652,800 + $581,400
$1,234,200
2016
$8,163 (+1.3%)
$652,800 + $581,400
$1,234,200
2015
$8,055 (+1.4%)
$174,381 + $493,399
$667,780
2014
$7,941 (+1.3%)
$168,398 + $476,469
$644,867
2013
$7,841 (+3.1%)
$168,398 + $476,469
$644,867
2012
$7,607 (+2.0%)
$167,637 + $474,316
$641,953
2011
$7,461 (+1.3%)
$164,350 + $465,016
$629,366
2010
$7,362 (−0.1%)
$161,128 + $455,899
$617,027
2009
$7,369 (+3.5%)
$159,924 + $452,492
$612,416
2008
$7,122
$160,304 + $453,567
$613,871
Tax history for 9 Ridgeview Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$18,514 (+3.2%)
$948,189 + $620,226
$1,568,415
2025
$17,944 (+1.5%)
$948,189 + $620,226
$1,568,415
2024
$17,677 (+1.6%)
$929,598 + $608,065
$1,537,663
2023
$17,398 (+1.9%)
$911,371 + $596,143
$1,507,514
2022
$17,065 (+2.2%)
$893,501 + $584,454
$1,477,955
2021
$16,705 (+7.3%)
$875,982 + $572,995
$1,448,977
2020
$15,575 (+1.1%)
$858,806 + $561,760
$1,420,566
2019
$15,402 (+3.8%)
$692,756 + $616,985
$1,309,741
2018
$14,836 (+3.7%)
$679,173 + $604,888
$1,284,061
2017
$14,306 (+75.2%)
$652,800 + $581,400
$1,234,200
2016
$8,163 (+1.3%)
$652,800 + $581,400
$1,234,200
2015
$8,055 (+1.4%)
$174,381 + $493,399
$667,780
2014
$7,941 (+1.3%)
$168,398 + $476,469
$644,867
2013
$7,841 (+3.1%)
$168,398 + $476,469
$644,867
2012
$7,607 (+2.0%)
$167,637 + $474,316
$641,953
2011
$7,461 (+1.3%)
$164,350 + $465,016
$629,366
2010
$7,362 (−0.1%)
$161,128 + $455,899
$617,027
2009
$7,369 (+3.5%)
$159,924 + $452,492
$612,416
2008
$7,122
$160,304 + $453,567
$613,871
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 4, 2022 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Jul 13, 2016 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUB 5467
Living Sq. Ft: 2,998
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,358
Building Sq. Ft: 3,628
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05467 L0046 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 630
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,220
Legal Lot Number: 46
Acres: 0.2805
Depth Footage: 80
Front Footage: 132
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,998
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2132310125
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...