One bedroom unit with a western exposure in desirable Sunny Glen. Covered, screened in Patio. Nice Common Grounds with Community Pool, Greenbelt, Clubhouse and Gym/Exercise Facility. Close to shopping, The Iron Horse Trail and Public Transportation. Open kitchen, spacious bedroom and bath with additional storage on the patio.
CondoProperty Type
1963Year Built
850 sq ftLot Size
$518Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Mary Getz•DRE #00851088• Mary Getz, Broker
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40783203
Jul 9, 2017
Sold
$255,000
$417/sq ft
Jun 9, 2017
Pending
—
May 29, 2017
Listed
$225,000
$368/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 26, 1985
Sold
$57,000
$93/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,420 (+1.9%)
$221,668 + $74,273
$295,941
2024
$3,356 (+1.5%)
$217,322 + $72,817
$290,139
2023
$3,307 (+3.1%)
$213,061 + $71,390
$284,451
2022
$3,206 (−0.4%)
$208,884 + $69,991
$278,875
2021
$3,220 (+0.5%)
$204,789 + $68,619
$273,408
2020
$3,205 (+1.1%)
$200,774 + $67,274
$268,048
2019
$3,169 (+3.6%)
$198,716 + $66,585
$265,301
2018
$3,060 (+163.0%)
$194,820 + $65,280
$260,100
2017
$1,164 (+2.2%)
$41,163 + $62,515
$103,678
2016
$1,139 (+1.2%)
$41,163 + $62,515
$103,678
2015
$1,126 (+1.3%)
$40,356 + $61,290
$101,646
2014
$1,112 (+1.0%)
$38,972 + $59,188
$98,160
2013
$1,101 (+2.9%)
$38,972 + $59,188
$98,160
2012
$1,071 (+1.9%)
$38,796 + $58,921
$97,717
2011
$1,051 (+1.0%)
$38,036 + $57,766
$95,802
2010
$1,041
$37,291 + $56,634
$93,925
2009
$1,041 (+3.0%)
$37,013 + $56,211
$93,224
2008
$1,011
$37,101 + $56,345
$93,446
Tax history for 9070 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,420 (+1.9%)
$221,668 + $74,273
$295,941
2024
$3,356 (+1.5%)
$217,322 + $72,817
$290,139
2023
$3,307 (+3.1%)
$213,061 + $71,390
$284,451
2022
$3,206 (−0.4%)
$208,884 + $69,991
$278,875
2021
$3,220 (+0.5%)
$204,789 + $68,619
$273,408
2020
$3,205 (+1.1%)
$200,774 + $67,274
$268,048
2019
$3,169 (+3.6%)
$198,716 + $66,585
$265,301
2018
$3,060 (+163.0%)
$194,820 + $65,280
$260,100
2017
$1,164 (+2.2%)
$41,163 + $62,515
$103,678
2016
$1,139 (+1.2%)
$41,163 + $62,515
$103,678
2015
$1,126 (+1.3%)
$40,356 + $61,290
$101,646
2014
$1,112 (+1.0%)
$38,972 + $59,188
$98,160
2013
$1,101 (+2.9%)
$38,972 + $59,188
$98,160
2012
$1,071 (+1.9%)
$38,796 + $58,921
$97,717
2011
$1,051 (+1.0%)
$38,036 + $57,766
$95,802
2010
$1,041
$37,291 + $56,634
$93,925
2009
$1,041 (+3.0%)
$37,013 + $56,211
$93,224
2008
$1,011
$37,101 + $56,345
$93,446
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
850 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1965
Sq. Ft.
612
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102900566
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 14, 2017 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Community Facility
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom
Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Counter - Laminate,Dishwasher,Eat In Kitchen,Electric Range/Cooktop,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator
Rooms Total: 4
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 612
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed
Exterior Features: Unit Faces Common Area
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground, Community
Property Information
Living Area: 612
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1963
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 850
Lot Size Area: 0.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Lot Features: Level
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center
Association Name: SUNNY GLEN
Association Fee: $322
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
Community Information
Senior Community
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 612
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 850 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1965
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900566
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2017. This data may not match public records. Learn more.