1883 Agnew Rd #106 is a 1,152 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $732,072.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$635Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$732,072
$6,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.3% lower than the average sale price ($799K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,650 (+3.8%)
$301,444 + $349,609
$651,053
2024
$7,367 (+1.0%)
$295,534 + $342,754
$638,288
2023
$7,294 (+1.5%)
$289,740 + $336,034
$625,774
2022
$7,183 (+0.4%)
$284,059 + $329,446
$613,505
2021
$7,156 (+1.9%)
$278,490 + $322,987
$601,477
2020
$7,026 (+0.1%)
$273,030 + $316,654
$589,684
2019
$7,019 (+6.8%)
$270,231 + $313,408
$583,639
2018
$6,569 (+0.5%)
$264,933 + $307,263
$572,196
2017
$6,537 (+1.8%)
$254,647 + $295,333
$549,980
2016
$6,421 (+0.4%)
$254,647 + $295,333
$549,980
2015
$6,397 (+5.3%)
$249,654 + $289,543
$539,197
2014
$6,077 (+59.1%)
$241,088 + $279,608
$520,696
2012
$3,821 (−5.6%)
$205,100 + $237,900
$443,000
2011
$4,046 (−10.9%)
$145,800 + $169,200
$315,000
2010
$4,539 (+19.8%)
$160,000 + $186,000
$346,000
2009
$3,789 (−27.2%)
$184,200 + $213,800
$398,000
2008
$5,201
$211,500 + $245,200
$456,700
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #106
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,650 (+3.8%)
$301,444 + $349,609
$651,053
2024
$7,367 (+1.0%)
$295,534 + $342,754
$638,288
2023
$7,294 (+1.5%)
$289,740 + $336,034
$625,774
2022
$7,183 (+0.4%)
$284,059 + $329,446
$613,505
2021
$7,156 (+1.9%)
$278,490 + $322,987
$601,477
2020
$7,026 (+0.1%)
$273,030 + $316,654
$589,684
2019
$7,019 (+6.8%)
$270,231 + $313,408
$583,639
2018
$6,569 (+0.5%)
$264,933 + $307,263
$572,196
2017
$6,537 (+1.8%)
$254,647 + $295,333
$549,980
2016
$6,421 (+0.4%)
$254,647 + $295,333
$549,980
2015
$6,397 (+5.3%)
$249,654 + $289,543
$539,197
2014
$6,077 (+59.1%)
$241,088 + $279,608
$520,696
2012
$3,821 (−5.6%)
$205,100 + $237,900
$443,000
2011
$4,046 (−10.9%)
$145,800 + $169,200
$315,000
2010
$4,539 (+19.8%)
$160,000 + $186,000
$346,000
2009
$3,789 (−27.2%)
$184,200 + $213,800
$398,000
2008
$5,201
$211,500 + $245,200
$456,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...