1883 Agnew Rd #237 is a 1,070 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $717,642.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$671Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$717,642
$8,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9% lower than the average sale price ($788K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,750 (+3.9%)
$399,988 + $266,815
$666,803
2024
$7,462 (+1.0%)
$392,146 + $261,584
$653,730
2023
$7,386 (+1.6%)
$384,457 + $256,455
$640,912
2022
$7,272 (+0.4%)
$376,919 + $251,427
$628,346
2021
$7,244 (+1.9%)
$369,529 + $246,498
$616,027
2020
$7,110 (+0.1%)
$362,284 + $241,665
$603,949
2019
$7,101 (+6.9%)
$358,570 + $239,188
$597,758
2018
$6,645 (+0.5%)
$351,540 + $234,499
$586,039
2017
$6,611 (+1.8%)
$337,891 + $225,394
$563,285
2016
$6,492 (+0.4%)
$337,891 + $225,394
$563,285
2015
$6,466 (+5.3%)
$331,266 + $220,975
$552,241
2014
$6,141 (+57.4%)
$319,900 + $213,393
$533,293
2012
$3,902 (−0.7%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$197,400 + $131,600
$329,000
2010
$4,517 (+13.1%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−22.2%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,135
$274,600 + $183,200
$457,800
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #237
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,750 (+3.9%)
$399,988 + $266,815
$666,803
2024
$7,462 (+1.0%)
$392,146 + $261,584
$653,730
2023
$7,386 (+1.6%)
$384,457 + $256,455
$640,912
2022
$7,272 (+0.4%)
$376,919 + $251,427
$628,346
2021
$7,244 (+1.9%)
$369,529 + $246,498
$616,027
2020
$7,110 (+0.1%)
$362,284 + $241,665
$603,949
2019
$7,101 (+6.9%)
$358,570 + $239,188
$597,758
2018
$6,645 (+0.5%)
$351,540 + $234,499
$586,039
2017
$6,611 (+1.8%)
$337,891 + $225,394
$563,285
2016
$6,492 (+0.4%)
$337,891 + $225,394
$563,285
2015
$6,466 (+5.3%)
$331,266 + $220,975
$552,241
2014
$6,141 (+57.4%)
$319,900 + $213,393
$533,293
2012
$3,902 (−0.7%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$197,400 + $131,600
$329,000
2010
$4,517 (+13.1%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−22.2%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,135
$274,600 + $183,200
$457,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...