1883 Agnew Rd #355 is a 1,361 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $916,412.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$673Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$916,412
$9,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.3% lower than the average sale price ($1.04M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,746 (+3.8%)
$499,063 + $332,796
$831,859
2024
$9,386 (+1.0%)
$489,278 + $326,271
$815,549
2023
$9,292 (+1.6%)
$479,685 + $319,874
$799,559
2022
$9,147 (+0.4%)
$470,280 + $313,602
$783,882
2021
$9,113 (+1.9%)
$461,059 + $307,453
$768,512
2020
$8,946 (+0.1%)
$452,019 + $301,425
$753,444
2019
$8,937 (+6.9%)
$447,385 + $298,335
$745,720
2018
$8,362 (+0.5%)
$438,613 + $292,486
$731,099
2017
$8,322 (+2.1%)
$421,582 + $281,129
$702,711
2016
$8,154 (+0.4%)
$421,582 + $281,129
$702,711
2015
$8,124 (+15.3%)
$413,316 + $275,617
$688,933
2014
$7,047 (+58.0%)
$363,600 + $242,400
$606,000
2012
$4,460 (−34.5%)
$277,800 + $185,200
$463,000
2011
$6,811 (+24.8%)
$220,000 + $150,000
$370,000
2010
$5,458 (+7.0%)
$352,000 + $235,000
$587,000
2009
$5,102 (−23.0%)
$287,900 + $192,100
$480,000
2008
$6,624
$350,100 + $233,400
$583,500
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #355
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,746 (+3.8%)
$499,063 + $332,796
$831,859
2024
$9,386 (+1.0%)
$489,278 + $326,271
$815,549
2023
$9,292 (+1.6%)
$479,685 + $319,874
$799,559
2022
$9,147 (+0.4%)
$470,280 + $313,602
$783,882
2021
$9,113 (+1.9%)
$461,059 + $307,453
$768,512
2020
$8,946 (+0.1%)
$452,019 + $301,425
$753,444
2019
$8,937 (+6.9%)
$447,385 + $298,335
$745,720
2018
$8,362 (+0.5%)
$438,613 + $292,486
$731,099
2017
$8,322 (+2.1%)
$421,582 + $281,129
$702,711
2016
$8,154 (+0.4%)
$421,582 + $281,129
$702,711
2015
$8,124 (+15.3%)
$413,316 + $275,617
$688,933
2014
$7,047 (+58.0%)
$363,600 + $242,400
$606,000
2012
$4,460 (−34.5%)
$277,800 + $185,200
$463,000
2011
$6,811 (+24.8%)
$220,000 + $150,000
$370,000
2010
$5,458 (+7.0%)
$352,000 + $235,000
$587,000
2009
$5,102 (−23.0%)
$287,900 + $192,100
$480,000
2008
$6,624
$350,100 + $233,400
$583,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Mixed use
Apr 6, 2022 • Final
Regular building
Replace the existing indoor air handler in the closet and the existing outdoor heat pump on the back deck. Both units will be installed in their original locations.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...