1883 Agnew Rd #422 is a 1,070 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $744,846.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$696Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$744,846
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.5% lower than the average sale price ($788K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,983 (+3.9%)
$377,137 + $309,732
$686,869
2024
$7,686 (+1.0%)
$369,743 + $303,659
$673,402
2023
$7,608 (+1.6%)
$362,494 + $297,705
$660,199
2022
$7,490 (+0.4%)
$355,387 + $291,868
$647,255
2021
$7,461 (+1.9%)
$348,419 + $286,146
$634,565
2020
$7,323 (+0.1%)
$341,588 + $280,536
$622,124
2019
$7,314 (+6.9%)
$338,086 + $277,660
$615,746
2018
$6,844 (+0.5%)
$331,457 + $272,216
$603,673
2017
$6,809 (+1.9%)
$318,587 + $261,647
$580,234
2016
$6,684 (+0.4%)
$318,587 + $261,647
$580,234
2015
$6,658 (+7.1%)
$312,341 + $256,517
$568,858
2014
$6,216 (+58.3%)
$323,834 + $216,016
$539,850
2012
$3,926 (−0.2%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$198,600 + $132,400
$331,000
2010
$4,517 (+12.6%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$4,011 (−23.2%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,220
$275,000 + $183,400
$458,400
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #422
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,983 (+3.9%)
$377,137 + $309,732
$686,869
2024
$7,686 (+1.0%)
$369,743 + $303,659
$673,402
2023
$7,608 (+1.6%)
$362,494 + $297,705
$660,199
2022
$7,490 (+0.4%)
$355,387 + $291,868
$647,255
2021
$7,461 (+1.9%)
$348,419 + $286,146
$634,565
2020
$7,323 (+0.1%)
$341,588 + $280,536
$622,124
2019
$7,314 (+6.9%)
$338,086 + $277,660
$615,746
2018
$6,844 (+0.5%)
$331,457 + $272,216
$603,673
2017
$6,809 (+1.9%)
$318,587 + $261,647
$580,234
2016
$6,684 (+0.4%)
$318,587 + $261,647
$580,234
2015
$6,658 (+7.1%)
$312,341 + $256,517
$568,858
2014
$6,216 (+58.3%)
$323,834 + $216,016
$539,850
2012
$3,926 (−0.2%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$198,600 + $132,400
$331,000
2010
$4,517 (+12.6%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$4,011 (−23.2%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,220
$275,000 + $183,400
$458,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...