1360 Say Rd is a 3,576 square foot multi-family home on a 0.73 acre lot with 7 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Paula data, we estimate the home's value is $1,314,825.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
0.73 acresLot Size
$368Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
6 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,314,825
$42K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% higher than the average sale price ($1.22M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,035 (+0.4%)
$30,590 + $236,536
$267,126
2024
$3,025 (+2.1%)
$30,590 + $236,536
$267,126
2023
$2,961 (+3.0%)
$29,990 + $231,899
$261,889
2022
$2,875 (+0.3%)
$29,402 + $227,352
$256,754
2021
$2,865 (+0.5%)
$28,825 + $222,895
$251,720
2020
$2,850 (+5.7%)
$28,260 + $218,525
$246,785
2019
$2,695 (+1.3%)
$27,971 + $216,285
$244,256
2018
$2,661 (−1.1%)
$27,423 + $212,045
$239,468
2017
$2,690 (+6.4%)
$26,359 + $203,812
$230,171
2016
$2,529 (+4.6%)
$26,359 + $203,812
$230,171
2015
$2,417 (−1.5%)
$25,843 + $199,816
$225,659
2014
$2,454 (+0.2%)
$24,957 + $192,960
$217,917
2013
$2,448 (+3.6%)
$24,957 + $192,960
$217,917
2012
$2,362 (+0.9%)
$24,846 + $192,089
$216,935
2011
$2,340 (+0.9%)
$24,359 + $188,323
$212,682
2010
$2,319 (+2.6%)
$23,882 + $184,631
$208,513
2009
$2,261 (+0.7%)
$23,704 + $183,252
$206,956
2008
$2,245
$23,761 + $183,689
$207,450
Tax history for 1360 Say Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,035 (+0.4%)
$30,590 + $236,536
$267,126
2024
$3,025 (+2.1%)
$30,590 + $236,536
$267,126
2023
$2,961 (+3.0%)
$29,990 + $231,899
$261,889
2022
$2,875 (+0.3%)
$29,402 + $227,352
$256,754
2021
$2,865 (+0.5%)
$28,825 + $222,895
$251,720
2020
$2,850 (+5.7%)
$28,260 + $218,525
$246,785
2019
$2,695 (+1.3%)
$27,971 + $216,285
$244,256
2018
$2,661 (−1.1%)
$27,423 + $212,045
$239,468
2017
$2,690 (+6.4%)
$26,359 + $203,812
$230,171
2016
$2,529 (+4.6%)
$26,359 + $203,812
$230,171
2015
$2,417 (−1.5%)
$25,843 + $199,816
$225,659
2014
$2,454 (+0.2%)
$24,957 + $192,960
$217,917
2013
$2,448 (+3.6%)
$24,957 + $192,960
$217,917
2012
$2,362 (+0.9%)
$24,846 + $192,089
$216,935
2011
$2,340 (+0.9%)
$24,359 + $188,323
$212,682
2010
$2,319 (+2.6%)
$23,882 + $184,631
$208,513
2009
$2,261 (+0.7%)
$23,704 + $183,252
$206,956
2008
$2,245
$23,761 + $183,689
$207,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single Family Residential Zone
The R-1 zone provides areas for single-family dwellings that incorporate private outdoor open spaces. The zone is intended to protect and stabilize desirable characteristics of single-family residential areas, such as minimum lot sizes and separation from incompatible land uses. The maximum permitted density is 7 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Detached
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SANTA PAULA Y SATICOY RHO
Living Sq. Ft: 3,576
Gross Sq. Ft: 4,116
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,976
Building Sq. Ft: 3,576
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: MAP 3 PG 25 BLK E LOT 19
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 540
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 31,798
Legal Lot Number: 19
Legal Block Number: E
Acres: 0.73
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: CUSTOM SINGLE FAM RES
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 7
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,576
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 6
Basement: No
Accessible: Yes
Lot Size: 0.73 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 1010080685
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Green, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Nov 28, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Thelma B. Bedell Elementary
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
3/10
Isbell Middle
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
24% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 94° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
12 unhealthy days expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Paula, CA • 93060
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
48
71
49
72
50
71
50
73
53
75
57
77
58
83
59
81
59
78
54
70
49
70
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.25M – $1.51M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $13,148 in fees.3 minutes to get started.