3617 Lurline Way is a 2,104 square foot house on a 8,925 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $808,611.
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
8,925 sq ftLot Size
$384Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$808,611
$19K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.4% lower than the average sale price ($828K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,558 (+2.6%)
$22,507 + $105,559
$128,066
2024
$1,519 (+3.8%)
$22,066 + $103,490
$125,556
2023
$1,463 (+4.3%)
$21,634 + $101,461
$123,095
2022
$1,403 (+2.2%)
$21,210 + $99,472
$120,682
2021
$1,373 (+0.4%)
$20,795 + $97,522
$118,317
2020
$1,367 (+1.2%)
$20,388 + $95,610
$115,998
2019
$1,351 (+0.9%)
$20,179 + $94,630
$114,809
2018
$1,339 (+2.0%)
$19,784 + $92,775
$112,559
2017
$1,312 (+5.3%)
$19,017 + $89,173
$108,190
2015
$1,246 (+3.8%)
$18,645 + $87,425
$106,070
2014
$1,200 (+2.7%)
$18,006 + $84,426
$102,432
2013
$1,168 (+2.0%)
$18,006 + $84,426
$102,432
2012
$1,145 (+2.3%)
$17,925 + $84,045
$101,970
2011
$1,119 (+1.8%)
$17,574 + $82,398
$99,972
2010
$1,100 (−0.3%)
$17,230 + $80,783
$98,013
2009
$1,103 (+2.3%)
$17,102 + $80,180
$97,282
2007
$1,078
$16,807 + $78,796
$95,603
Tax history for 3617 Lurline Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,558 (+2.6%)
$22,507 + $105,559
$128,066
2024
$1,519 (+3.8%)
$22,066 + $103,490
$125,556
2023
$1,463 (+4.3%)
$21,634 + $101,461
$123,095
2022
$1,403 (+2.2%)
$21,210 + $99,472
$120,682
2021
$1,373 (+0.4%)
$20,795 + $97,522
$118,317
2020
$1,367 (+1.2%)
$20,388 + $95,610
$115,998
2019
$1,351 (+0.9%)
$20,179 + $94,630
$114,809
2018
$1,339 (+2.0%)
$19,784 + $92,775
$112,559
2017
$1,312 (+5.3%)
$19,017 + $89,173
$108,190
2015
$1,246 (+3.8%)
$18,645 + $87,425
$106,070
2014
$1,200 (+2.7%)
$18,006 + $84,426
$102,432
2013
$1,168 (+2.0%)
$18,006 + $84,426
$102,432
2012
$1,145 (+2.3%)
$17,925 + $84,045
$101,970
2011
$1,119 (+1.8%)
$17,574 + $82,398
$99,972
2010
$1,100 (−0.3%)
$17,230 + $80,783
$98,013
2009
$1,103 (+2.3%)
$17,102 + $80,180
$97,282
2007
$1,078
$16,807 + $78,796
$95,603
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Healthcare-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Dec 23, 2021 • Final
Residential addition-alteration
Remove and dispose of the existing composition shingle roof on a single-family home. Install a new architectural laminate fiberglass composition shingle roof.
Roofing
Jan 11, 2018 • Final
Residential mechanical
Replace the furnace and air conditioning system.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: U-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Subdivision Name: AHL SUB #5
Living Sq. Ft: 2,104
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,104
Building Sq. Ft: 2,104
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,925
Legal Lot Number: 4
Acres: 0.2049
Zoning Code: CITYSR
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM DWELLING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,104
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,925 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1971
County: Sonoma County
APN: 013304012000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Village Elementary Charter School
Charter K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Spring Lake Charter
Charter K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Montgomery High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Rosa, CA • 95405
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
41
63
43
71
46
69
46
77
50
80
53
79
53
86
55
83
55
78
52
64
45
59
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$769,000 – $930,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,086 in fees.3 minutes to get started.