3744 View Ct is a 1,311 square foot house on a 8,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $683,048.
Single-familyProperty Type
2019Year Built
8,500 sq ftLot Size
$521Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$683,048
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.9% lower than the average sale price ($750K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,330 (+4.5%)
$34,625 + $85,470
$120,095
2024
$1,272 (+2.5%)
$33,947 + $83,795
$117,742
2023
$1,242 (+4.4%)
$33,282 + $82,152
$115,434
2022
$1,189 (−4.1%)
$32,630 + $80,542
$113,172
2021
$1,240 (−0.4%)
$31,991 + $78,963
$110,954
2020
$1,245 (+298.1%)
$31,364 + $77,415
$108,779
2019
$313 (+1.6%)
$31,043 + $76,622
$107,665
2018
$308 (−73.9%)
$30,435
2017
$1,180 (+5.8%)
$29,254 + $72,203
$101,457
2015
$1,115 (+3.9%)
$28,681 + $70,788
$99,469
2014
$1,073
$27,698 + $68,360
$96,058
2013
$1,073 (+2.1%)
$27,698 + $68,360
$96,058
2012
$1,050 (+2.2%)
$27,573 + $68,052
$95,625
2011
$1,028 (+4.6%)
$27,033 + $66,718
$93,751
2010
$983 (−0.2%)
$26,503 + $65,410
$91,913
2009
$985 (+2.7%)
$26,305 + $64,922
$91,227
2007
$959
$25,851 + $63,801
$89,652
Tax history for 3744 View Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,330 (+4.5%)
$34,625 + $85,470
$120,095
2024
$1,272 (+2.5%)
$33,947 + $83,795
$117,742
2023
$1,242 (+4.4%)
$33,282 + $82,152
$115,434
2022
$1,189 (−4.1%)
$32,630 + $80,542
$113,172
2021
$1,240 (−0.4%)
$31,991 + $78,963
$110,954
2020
$1,245 (+298.1%)
$31,364 + $77,415
$108,779
2019
$313 (+1.6%)
$31,043 + $76,622
$107,665
2018
$308 (−73.9%)
$30,435
2017
$1,180 (+5.8%)
$29,254 + $72,203
$101,457
2015
$1,115 (+3.9%)
$28,681 + $70,788
$99,469
2014
$1,073
$27,698 + $68,360
$96,058
2013
$1,073 (+2.1%)
$27,698 + $68,360
$96,058
2012
$1,050 (+2.2%)
$27,573 + $68,052
$95,625
2011
$1,028 (+4.6%)
$27,033 + $66,718
$93,751
2010
$983 (−0.2%)
$26,503 + $65,410
$91,913
2009
$985 (+2.7%)
$26,305 + $64,922
$91,227
2007
$959
$25,851 + $63,801
$89,652
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Healthcare-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Nov 15, 2019 • Final
Resilient new
Rebuild a single-family home with an attached garage and covered porches. Install fire sprinklers, a backflow prevention device, and a new sewer lateral cleanout. Upgrade the water meter and service as required by the fire department.
Fire sprinkler
New construction
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: U-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HILLVIEW MANOR SUB
Living Sq. Ft: 1,311
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,240
Building Sq. Ft: 1,770
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: HILLVIEW MANOR SUB UNIT 1 LOT 63
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 459
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,500
Legal Lot Number: 63
Acres: 0.1951
Zoning Code: CITYSR
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM DWELLING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,311
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2019
Year Renovated: 2019
County: Sonoma County
APN: 148180063000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jack London Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Hilliard Comstock Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
1/10
Piner High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Rosa, CA • 95403
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
39
63
43
71
45
69
46
77
50
80
53
78
53
86
54
82
54
78
50
64
44
59
42
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$649,000 – $786,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,830 in fees.3 minutes to get started.