415 Trowbridge St is a 838 square foot house on a 4,800 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $451,879.
Single-familyProperty Type
1934Year Built
4,800 sq ftLot Size
$539Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$451,879
$37K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.6% lower than the average sale price ($569K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$511 (+1.5%)
$13,535 + $28,261
$41,796
2024
$504 (+1.5%)
$13,270 + $27,707
$40,977
2023
$496 (+6.3%)
$13,010 + $27,164
$40,174
2022
$467 (+1.2%)
$12,755 + $26,632
$39,387
2021
$461 (+0.3%)
$12,505 + $26,110
$38,615
2020
$460 (+0.6%)
$12,260 + $25,599
$37,859
2019
$457 (+0.6%)
$12,135 + $25,337
$37,472
2018
$454 (+1.8%)
$11,898 + $24,841
$36,739
2017
$446 (+6.5%)
$11,437 + $23,877
$35,314
2015
$419 (+6.3%)
$11,213 + $23,409
$34,622
2014
$394 (−0.1%)
$10,829 + $22,607
$33,436
2013
$395 (+1.7%)
$10,829 + $22,607
$33,436
2012
$388 (+2.1%)
$10,781 + $22,505
$33,286
2011
$380 (+1.5%)
$10,570 + $22,064
$32,634
2010
$375 (−0.6%)
$10,363 + $21,632
$31,995
2009
$377 (+2.0%)
$10,286 + $21,471
$31,757
2007
$369
$10,109 + $21,100
$31,209
Tax history for 415 Trowbridge St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$511 (+1.5%)
$13,535 + $28,261
$41,796
2024
$504 (+1.5%)
$13,270 + $27,707
$40,977
2023
$496 (+6.3%)
$13,010 + $27,164
$40,174
2022
$467 (+1.2%)
$12,755 + $26,632
$39,387
2021
$461 (+0.3%)
$12,505 + $26,110
$38,615
2020
$460 (+0.6%)
$12,260 + $25,599
$37,859
2019
$457 (+0.6%)
$12,135 + $25,337
$37,472
2018
$454 (+1.8%)
$11,898 + $24,841
$36,739
2017
$446 (+6.5%)
$11,437 + $23,877
$35,314
2015
$419 (+6.3%)
$11,213 + $23,409
$34,622
2014
$394 (−0.1%)
$10,829 + $22,607
$33,436
2013
$395 (+1.7%)
$10,829 + $22,607
$33,436
2012
$388 (+2.1%)
$10,781 + $22,505
$33,286
2011
$380 (+1.5%)
$10,570 + $22,064
$32,634
2010
$375 (−0.6%)
$10,363 + $21,632
$31,995
2009
$377 (+2.0%)
$10,286 + $21,471
$31,757
2007
$369
$10,109 + $21,100
$31,209
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.