464 Mountain View Ave is a 1,104 square foot house on a 6.25 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $778,355.
Single-familyProperty Type
1910Year Built
6.25 acresLot Size
$705Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$778,355
$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.9% higher than the average sale price ($728K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$954 (+1.3%)
$51,745 + $14,239
$65,984
2024
$942 (−0.5%)
$50,731 + $13,960
$64,691
2023
$947 (+3.5%)
$49,737 + $13,687
$63,424
2022
$915 (+3.5%)
$48,762 + $13,419
$62,181
2021
$884 (+13.4%)
$47,806 + $13,156
$60,962
2020
$779 (+1.5%)
$46,869 + $12,899
$59,768
2019
$768 (+15.8%)
$46,389 + $12,767
$59,156
2018
$663 (+2.5%)
$45,480 + $12,517
$57,997
2017
$647 (+6.4%)
$43,715 + $12,032
$55,747
2015
$608 (+3.6%)
$42,858 + $11,797
$54,655
2014
$587 (+1.4%)
$41,389 + $11,393
$52,782
2013
$579 (+2.1%)
$41,389 + $11,393
$52,782
2012
$567 (+2.4%)
$41,202 + $11,342
$52,544
2011
$554 (+2.6%)
$40,395 + $11,120
$51,515
2010
$540
$39,603 + $10,902
$50,505
2009
$540 (+4.1%)
$39,308 + $10,821
$50,129
2007
$519
$38,630 + $10,635
$49,265
Tax history for 464 Mountain View Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$954 (+1.3%)
$51,745 + $14,239
$65,984
2024
$942 (−0.5%)
$50,731 + $13,960
$64,691
2023
$947 (+3.5%)
$49,737 + $13,687
$63,424
2022
$915 (+3.5%)
$48,762 + $13,419
$62,181
2021
$884 (+13.4%)
$47,806 + $13,156
$60,962
2020
$779 (+1.5%)
$46,869 + $12,899
$59,768
2019
$768 (+15.8%)
$46,389 + $12,767
$59,156
2018
$663 (+2.5%)
$45,480 + $12,517
$57,997
2017
$647 (+6.4%)
$43,715 + $12,032
$55,747
2015
$608 (+3.6%)
$42,858 + $11,797
$54,655
2014
$587 (+1.4%)
$41,389 + $11,393
$52,782
2013
$579 (+2.1%)
$41,389 + $11,393
$52,782
2012
$567 (+2.4%)
$41,202 + $11,342
$52,544
2011
$554 (+2.6%)
$40,395 + $11,120
$51,515
2010
$540
$39,603 + $10,902
$50,505
2009
$540 (+4.1%)
$39,308 + $10,821
$50,129
2007
$519
$38,630 + $10,635
$49,265
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jun 11, 2016 • Final
Building history record
Electrical
Jun 11, 2016 • Final
Building permit no plan check
Tear off the existing roof and install new composition shingles on a single-family home.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,104
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,104
Building Sq. Ft: 1,104
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 272,250
Acres: 6.25
Zoning Code: RR3
County Use Description: RURAL RESID-1 RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,104
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1910
Year Renovated: 1921
County: Sonoma County
APN: 045283002000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Taylor Mountain Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.6mi
2/10
Montgomery High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Rosa, CA • 95407
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
39
63
43
70
45
67
46
74
50
77
52
78
53
83
54
80
56
73
50
65
45
58
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$740,000 – $896,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,784 in fees.3 minutes to get started.