610 Hunter Ln is a 1,997 square foot house on a 1.07 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $831,705.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
1.07 acresLot Size
$416Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$831,705
$15K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.1% lower than the average sale price ($841K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,724 (+1.4%)
$32,329 + $172,128
$204,457
2024
$2,687 (−0.6%)
$31,696 + $168,753
$200,449
2023
$2,704 (+3.6%)
$31,075 + $165,445
$196,520
2022
$2,611 (+2.1%)
$30,466 + $162,201
$192,667
2021
$2,559 (+2.9%)
$29,869 + $159,021
$188,890
2020
$2,486 (+1.2%)
$29,284 + $155,903
$185,187
2019
$2,457 (+12.7%)
$28,984 + $154,305
$183,289
2018
$2,180 (+2.4%)
$28,416 + $151,280
$179,696
2017
$2,129 (+4.8%)
$27,313 + $145,406
$172,719
2015
$2,031 (+3.5%)
$26,778 + $142,555
$169,333
2014
$1,962 (+1.3%)
$25,860 + $137,664
$163,524
2013
$1,936 (+1.8%)
$25,860 + $137,664
$163,524
2012
$1,902 (+2.2%)
$25,744 + $137,042
$162,786
2011
$1,862 (+2.7%)
$25,240 + $134,355
$159,595
2010
$1,813
$24,746 + $131,721
$156,467
2009
$1,814 (+4.1%)
$24,562 + $130,737
$155,299
2007
$1,743
$24,139 + $128,479
$152,618
Tax history for 610 Hunter Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,724 (+1.4%)
$32,329 + $172,128
$204,457
2024
$2,687 (−0.6%)
$31,696 + $168,753
$200,449
2023
$2,704 (+3.6%)
$31,075 + $165,445
$196,520
2022
$2,611 (+2.1%)
$30,466 + $162,201
$192,667
2021
$2,559 (+2.9%)
$29,869 + $159,021
$188,890
2020
$2,486 (+1.2%)
$29,284 + $155,903
$185,187
2019
$2,457 (+12.7%)
$28,984 + $154,305
$183,289
2018
$2,180 (+2.4%)
$28,416 + $151,280
$179,696
2017
$2,129 (+4.8%)
$27,313 + $145,406
$172,719
2015
$2,031 (+3.5%)
$26,778 + $142,555
$169,333
2014
$1,962 (+1.3%)
$25,860 + $137,664
$163,524
2013
$1,936 (+1.8%)
$25,860 + $137,664
$163,524
2012
$1,902 (+2.2%)
$25,744 + $137,042
$162,786
2011
$1,862 (+2.7%)
$25,240 + $134,355
$159,595
2010
$1,813
$24,746 + $131,721
$156,467
2009
$1,814 (+4.1%)
$24,562 + $130,737
$155,299
2007
$1,743
$24,139 + $128,479
$152,618
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jun 11, 2016 • Final
Building history record
Construct a new single-family home with heating.
HVAC
New construction
Jun 11, 2016 • Final
Building history record
Work on the electrical service.
Electrical
Electric meter
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,997
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,997
Building Sq. Ft: 2,457
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 75 FORM PT OF 45-141-51
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 460
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 46,609
Acres: 1.07
Zoning Code: RR3
County Use Description: RURAL RESID-1 RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,997
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Sonoma County
APN: 045141057000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Taylor Mountain Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.6mi
2/10
Montgomery High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Rosa, CA • 95404
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
41
64
44
72
47
70
47
77
51
80
54
79
54
86
55
83
55
79
51
65
46
60
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$791,000 – $957,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,317 in fees.3 minutes to get started.