As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,945 (+1.3%)
$53,867 + $108,499
$162,366
2024
$1,921 (+3.2%)
$52,811 + $106,372
$159,183
2023
$1,861 (+1.0%)
$51,776 + $104,287
$156,063
2022
$1,842 (+1.6%)
$50,761 + $102,243
$153,004
2021
$1,814 (+1.3%)
$49,766 + $100,239
$150,005
2020
$1,792 (+3.6%)
$48,791 + $98,274
$147,065
2019
$1,730 (+2.1%)
$48,291 + $97,267
$145,558
2018
$1,693 (+1.4%)
$47,345 + $95,360
$142,705
2017
$1,669 (+3.2%)
$45,507 + $91,658
$137,165
2016
$1,618 (+1.4%)
$45,507 + $91,658
$137,165
2015
$1,596 (+2.0%)
$44,615 + $89,861
$134,476
2014
$1,564 (+0.3%)
$43,085 + $86,779
$129,864
2013
$1,560 (+3.3%)
$43,085 + $86,779
$129,864
2012
$1,510 (+2.1%)
$42,891 + $86,387
$129,278
2011
$1,478 (+1.5%)
$42,050 + $84,694
$126,744
2010
$1,456 (+0.3%)
$41,226 + $83,034
$124,260
2009
$1,452 (+5.2%)
$40,918 + $82,414
$123,332
2008
$1,381
$41,016 + $82,610
$123,626
Tax history for 10392 Seth Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,945 (+1.3%)
$53,867 + $108,499
$162,366
2024
$1,921 (+3.2%)
$52,811 + $106,372
$159,183
2023
$1,861 (+1.0%)
$51,776 + $104,287
$156,063
2022
$1,842 (+1.6%)
$50,761 + $102,243
$153,004
2021
$1,814 (+1.3%)
$49,766 + $100,239
$150,005
2020
$1,792 (+3.6%)
$48,791 + $98,274
$147,065
2019
$1,730 (+2.1%)
$48,291 + $97,267
$145,558
2018
$1,693 (+1.4%)
$47,345 + $95,360
$142,705
2017
$1,669 (+3.2%)
$45,507 + $91,658
$137,165
2016
$1,618 (+1.4%)
$45,507 + $91,658
$137,165
2015
$1,596 (+2.0%)
$44,615 + $89,861
$134,476
2014
$1,564 (+0.3%)
$43,085 + $86,779
$129,864
2013
$1,560 (+3.3%)
$43,085 + $86,779
$129,864
2012
$1,510 (+2.1%)
$42,891 + $86,387
$129,278
2011
$1,478 (+1.5%)
$42,050 + $84,694
$126,744
2010
$1,456 (+0.3%)
$41,226 + $83,034
$124,260
2009
$1,452 (+5.2%)
$40,918 + $82,414
$123,332
2008
$1,381
$41,016 + $82,610
$123,626
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R7
Medium Density Residential District
This designation is intended for a wide range of multiple family residential development types including detached units in a planned residential development at the lower end of the density range and attached units at the higher end of the density range. Areas developed under this designation should exhibit adequate access to streets of at least collector capacity and be conveniently serviced by neighborhood commercial and recreational facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Excellent
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Block
Building Type: Detached
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MAGNOLIA MEADOWS RESUB
Living Sq. Ft: 1,410
Building Sq. Ft: 1,410
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 159 TR 8499
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 159
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,410
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: San Diego County
APN: 3815721100
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hill Creek Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Santana High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santee, CA • 92071
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
72
43
74
48
75
50
73
50
76
55
80
59
86
63
88
62
85
64
81
55
75
48
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$600,000 – $726,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,309 in fees.3 minutes to get started.