9227 High Rise Way is a 1,939 square foot house on a 0.68 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santee data, we estimate the home's value is $975,137.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.68 acresLot Size
$503Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$975,137
$25K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 30.2% higher than the average sale price ($749K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,306 (+1.2%)
$151,261 + $303,440
$454,701
2024
$5,244 (+3.2%)
$148,296 + $297,491
$445,787
2023
$5,083 (+0.8%)
$145,389 + $291,658
$437,047
2022
$5,044 (+1.4%)
$142,539 + $285,940
$428,479
2021
$4,973 (+1.3%)
$139,745 + $280,334
$420,079
2020
$4,911 (+3.7%)
$137,005 + $274,838
$411,843
2019
$4,738 (+2.1%)
$135,601 + $272,020
$407,621
2018
$4,640 (+1.3%)
$132,943 + $266,687
$399,630
2017
$4,578 (+3.2%)
$127,782 + $256,332
$384,114
2016
$4,438 (+1.4%)
$127,782 + $256,332
$384,114
2015
$4,378 (+2.1%)
$125,277 + $251,306
$376,583
2014
$4,288 (+0.2%)
$120,979 + $242,684
$363,663
2013
$4,277 (+3.4%)
$120,979 + $242,684
$363,663
2012
$4,136 (+2.1%)
$120,433 + $241,588
$362,021
2011
$4,050 (+1.5%)
$118,072 + $236,851
$354,923
2010
$3,988 (+0.3%)
$115,757 + $232,207
$347,964
2009
$3,976 (+5.4%)
$114,892 + $230,472
$345,364
2008
$3,774
$115,165 + $231,020
$346,185
Tax history for 9227 High Rise Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,306 (+1.2%)
$151,261 + $303,440
$454,701
2024
$5,244 (+3.2%)
$148,296 + $297,491
$445,787
2023
$5,083 (+0.8%)
$145,389 + $291,658
$437,047
2022
$5,044 (+1.4%)
$142,539 + $285,940
$428,479
2021
$4,973 (+1.3%)
$139,745 + $280,334
$420,079
2020
$4,911 (+3.7%)
$137,005 + $274,838
$411,843
2019
$4,738 (+2.1%)
$135,601 + $272,020
$407,621
2018
$4,640 (+1.3%)
$132,943 + $266,687
$399,630
2017
$4,578 (+3.2%)
$127,782 + $256,332
$384,114
2016
$4,438 (+1.4%)
$127,782 + $256,332
$384,114
2015
$4,378 (+2.1%)
$125,277 + $251,306
$376,583
2014
$4,288 (+0.2%)
$120,979 + $242,684
$363,663
2013
$4,277 (+3.4%)
$120,979 + $242,684
$363,663
2012
$4,136 (+2.1%)
$120,433 + $241,588
$362,021
2011
$4,050 (+1.5%)
$118,072 + $236,851
$354,923
2010
$3,988 (+0.3%)
$115,757 + $232,207
$347,964
2009
$3,976 (+5.4%)
$114,892 + $230,472
$345,364
2008
$3,774
$115,165 + $231,020
$346,185
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Low Density Residential District
The R-1 district is intended for residential development characterized by single-family homes on 0.5 acre lots or larger which are responsive to the natural terrain and minimize grading requirements. The intent of this designation is to provide development of a semi-rural character through the use of varying setbacks and dwelling unit placement on individual parcels.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SAN DIEGO # 3710
Living Sq. Ft: 1,939
Building Sq. Ft: 1,939
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 92 TR 9341
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 29,621
Legal Lot Number: 92
Acres: 0.68
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Good
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,939
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.68 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Diego County
APN: 3811831600
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pepper Drive Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
6/10
Santana High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santee, CA • 92071
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
72
43
74
48
75
50
73
50
76
55
80
59
83
61
88
62
85
63
81
55
75
48
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$927,000 – $1.12M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,751 in fees.3 minutes to get started.