5144 Fulton Ave is a 1,800 square foot house on a 0.28 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Sherman Oaks data, we estimate the home's value is $1,417,296.
Single-familyProperty Type
1937Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$787Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,417,296
$29K since April
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.64M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,921 (+1.6%)
$236,158 + $149,560
$385,718
2024
$4,846 (+1.9%)
$236,158 + $149,560
$385,718
2023
$4,756 (+4.7%)
$231,528 + $146,628
$378,156
2022
$4,542 (+1.4%)
$226,989 + $143,753
$370,742
2021
$4,479 (−0.9%)
$222,539 + $140,935
$363,474
2020
$4,518 (+3.9%)
$218,176 + $138,172
$356,348
2019
$4,348 (+3.2%)
$215,939 + $136,756
$352,695
2018
$4,212 (+2.3%)
$211,705 + $134,075
$345,780
2017
$4,119 (+2.7%)
$203,485 + $128,870
$332,355
2016
$4,010 (+1.5%)
$203,485 + $128,870
$332,355
2015
$3,952 (−0.6%)
$199,496 + $126,344
$325,840
2014
$3,974 (−1.3%)
$192,651 + $122,010
$314,661
2012
$4,025 (+3.2%)
$191,781 + $121,459
$313,240
2011
$3,900 (−1.1%)
$188,021 + $119,078
$307,099
2010
$3,942 (+3.7%)
$184,335 + $116,744
$301,079
2009
$3,801 (+4.4%)
$182,958 + $115,872
$298,830
2008
$3,642
$183,393 + $116,148
$299,541
Tax history for 5144 Fulton Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,921 (+1.6%)
$236,158 + $149,560
$385,718
2024
$4,846 (+1.9%)
$236,158 + $149,560
$385,718
2023
$4,756 (+4.7%)
$231,528 + $146,628
$378,156
2022
$4,542 (+1.4%)
$226,989 + $143,753
$370,742
2021
$4,479 (−0.9%)
$222,539 + $140,935
$363,474
2020
$4,518 (+3.9%)
$218,176 + $138,172
$356,348
2019
$4,348 (+3.2%)
$215,939 + $136,756
$352,695
2018
$4,212 (+2.3%)
$211,705 + $134,075
$345,780
2017
$4,119 (+2.7%)
$203,485 + $128,870
$332,355
2016
$4,010 (+1.5%)
$203,485 + $128,870
$332,355
2015
$3,952 (−0.6%)
$199,496 + $126,344
$325,840
2014
$3,974 (−1.3%)
$192,651 + $122,010
$314,661
2012
$4,025 (+3.2%)
$191,781 + $121,459
$313,240
2011
$3,900 (−1.1%)
$188,021 + $119,078
$307,099
2010
$3,942 (+3.7%)
$184,335 + $116,744
$301,079
2009
$3,801 (+4.4%)
$182,958 + $115,872
$298,830
2008
$3,642
$183,393 + $116,148
$299,541
Permits
Oct 13, 2006 • Final
Bldg-alter/repair
Replace a damaged fireplace and chimney with a prefabricated unit.
Remodel
Oct 10, 2006 • Final
Bldg-alter/repair
Remodel a kitchen by replacing cabinets and performing minor electrical and plumbing work.
Electrical
Kitchen
Plumbing
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 1000
Living Sq. Ft: 1,800
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TRACT # 1000 LOT COM S 149 FT FROM NW COR OF LOT 181 TH S 70 FT WITH A UNIFORM DEPTH OF 173 FT E PART OF LOT 181
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,114
Legal Lot Number: 181
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.2781
Depth Footage: 173
Front Footage: 70
Zoning Code: LARE11
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,800
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1937
Year Renovated: 1955
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2358002009
Home facts updated by county records on Apr 22, 2026
Refinance
Around this home
Schools
Places
Transit