1752 Arcane St is a 1,226 square foot house on a 7,632 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $711,208.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
7,632 sq ftLot Size
$580Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$711,208
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.7% lower than the average sale price ($771K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,497 (+1.3%)
$19,946 + $54,264
$74,210
2024
$1,477 (+6.8%)
$19,555 + $53,200
$72,755
2023
$1,383 (+3.4%)
$19,172 + $52,157
$71,329
2022
$1,338 (+3.5%)
$18,796 + $51,135
$69,931
2021
$1,293 (+4.1%)
$18,427 + $50,133
$68,560
2020
$1,242 (+5.3%)
$18,066 + $49,150
$67,216
2019
$1,179 (+3.0%)
$17,882 + $48,647
$66,529
2018
$1,145 (+4.0%)
$17,532 + $47,694
$65,226
2017
$1,101 (+5.6%)
$16,852 + $45,843
$62,695
2016
$1,042 (+4.2%)
$16,852 + $45,843
$62,695
2015
$1,000 (+3.7%)
$16,522 + $44,945
$61,467
2014
$964 (+0.5%)
$15,957 + $43,404
$59,361
2013
$960 (+1.2%)
$15,957 + $43,404
$59,361
2012
$948 (+1.9%)
$15,886 + $43,209
$59,095
2011
$931 (+0.7%)
$15,575 + $42,362
$57,937
2010
$924 (+0.1%)
$15,270 + $41,532
$56,802
2009
$923 (+1.5%)
$15,157 + $41,223
$56,380
2008
$909
$15,194 + $41,322
$56,516
Tax history for 1752 Arcane St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,497 (+1.3%)
$19,946 + $54,264
$74,210
2024
$1,477 (+6.8%)
$19,555 + $53,200
$72,755
2023
$1,383 (+3.4%)
$19,172 + $52,157
$71,329
2022
$1,338 (+3.5%)
$18,796 + $51,135
$69,931
2021
$1,293 (+4.1%)
$18,427 + $50,133
$68,560
2020
$1,242 (+5.3%)
$18,066 + $49,150
$67,216
2019
$1,179 (+3.0%)
$17,882 + $48,647
$66,529
2018
$1,145 (+4.0%)
$17,532 + $47,694
$65,226
2017
$1,101 (+5.6%)
$16,852 + $45,843
$62,695
2016
$1,042 (+4.2%)
$16,852 + $45,843
$62,695
2015
$1,000 (+3.7%)
$16,522 + $44,945
$61,467
2014
$964 (+0.5%)
$15,957 + $43,404
$59,361
2013
$960 (+1.2%)
$15,957 + $43,404
$59,361
2012
$948 (+1.9%)
$15,886 + $43,209
$59,095
2011
$931 (+0.7%)
$15,575 + $42,362
$57,937
2010
$924 (+0.1%)
$15,270 + $41,532
$56,802
2009
$923 (+1.5%)
$15,157 + $41,223
$56,380
2008
$909
$15,194 + $41,322
$56,516
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.