2041 Avenida Placida #3 is a 834 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $351,129.
CondoProperty Type
1972Year Built
$421Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$351,129
$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.7% lower than the average sale price ($385K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,367 (+2.4%)
$83,271 + $83,268
$166,539
2024
$2,312 (+6.4%)
$81,638 + $81,636
$163,274
2023
$2,173 (+1.2%)
$80,037 + $80,036
$160,073
2022
$2,147 (+1.4%)
$78,468 + $78,467
$156,935
2021
$2,117 (+2.6%)
$76,929 + $76,929
$153,858
2020
$2,063 (+5.2%)
$75,421 + $75,421
$150,842
2019
$1,962 (+1.3%)
$74,649 + $74,649
$149,298
2018
$1,936 (+2.6%)
$73,186 + $73,186
$146,372
2017
$1,886 (+4.9%)
$70,345 + $70,345
$140,690
2016
$1,798 (+2.6%)
$70,345 + $70,345
$140,690
2015
$1,753 (+1.0%)
$68,966 + $68,966
$137,932
2014
$1,736 (+0.6%)
$66,601 + $66,601
$133,202
2013
$1,726 (+25.0%)
$66,601 + $66,601
$133,202
2012
$1,381 (+2.2%)
$66,300 + $66,300
$132,600
2011
$1,351 (+0.8%)
$35,119 + $65,234
$100,353
2010
$1,340
$34,431 + $63,955
$98,386
2009
$1,339 (+1.8%)
$34,175 + $63,478
$97,653
2008
$1,316
$34,257 + $63,630
$97,887
Tax history for 2041 Avenida Placida #3
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,367 (+2.4%)
$83,271 + $83,268
$166,539
2024
$2,312 (+6.4%)
$81,638 + $81,636
$163,274
2023
$2,173 (+1.2%)
$80,037 + $80,036
$160,073
2022
$2,147 (+1.4%)
$78,468 + $78,467
$156,935
2021
$2,117 (+2.6%)
$76,929 + $76,929
$153,858
2020
$2,063 (+5.2%)
$75,421 + $75,421
$150,842
2019
$1,962 (+1.3%)
$74,649 + $74,649
$149,298
2018
$1,936 (+2.6%)
$73,186 + $73,186
$146,372
2017
$1,886 (+4.9%)
$70,345 + $70,345
$140,690
2016
$1,798 (+2.6%)
$70,345 + $70,345
$140,690
2015
$1,753 (+1.0%)
$68,966 + $68,966
$137,932
2014
$1,736 (+0.6%)
$66,601 + $66,601
$133,202
2013
$1,726 (+25.0%)
$66,601 + $66,601
$133,202
2012
$1,381 (+2.2%)
$66,300 + $66,300
$132,600
2011
$1,351 (+0.8%)
$35,119 + $65,234
$100,353
2010
$1,340
$34,431 + $63,955
$98,386
2009
$1,339 (+1.8%)
$34,175 + $63,478
$97,653
2008
$1,316
$34,257 + $63,630
$97,887
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas of more compact multi-family residential developments, such as townhouses, garden apartments, and other multiple-unit dwellings. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 10.1 to 20 units per acre.