Great Cul-de-sac location leads to this one story ranch style home on 1/3 acre. Cobble stone and brick front enters into big living room with fireplace & wood floors. Large kitchen with french doors over look stamped concrete covered patio with built in BBQ. Landscaped parklike backyard offers one of kind river rock waterfall custom brick & cobblestone mission style stucco walls with huge paved RV access.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$613Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Paul Mann•DRE #01061190• Ewing & Assoc. Sotheby's
•818-222-9500 (agent)
•p-tmann@att.net (agent)
•818-222-9500 (broker)
•rogerewing@earthlink.net (broker)
Bought with Non Member• Non Member Office
•805-555-5555 (broker)
Source:CSMAR #70000550
Redfin Estimate
$777,899
$448K since sold in November 2009$7,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.8% lower than the average sale price ($792K) of 6 comparable homes.
Great Cul-de-sac location leads to this one story ranch style home on 1/3 acre. Cobble stone and brick front enters into big living room with fireplace & wood floors. Large kitchen with french doors over look stamped concrete covered patio with built in BBQ. Landscaped parklike backyard offers one of kind river rock waterfall custom brick & cobblestone mission style stucco walls with huge paved RV access.
Public Records
Aug 2, 1994
Sold
$160,000
$126/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 9, 1979
Sold
$71,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,448 (+1.2%)
$217,238 + $217,236
$434,474
2024
$5,386 (+6.3%)
$212,978 + $212,977
$425,955
2023
$5,065 (+0.5%)
$208,802 + $208,801
$417,603
2022
$5,039 (+0.8%)
$204,708 + $204,707
$409,415
2021
$4,998 (+2.2%)
$200,694 + $200,694
$401,388
2020
$4,891 (+4.8%)
$196,759 + $196,759
$393,518
2019
$4,669 (+0.9%)
$194,743 + $194,743
$389,486
2018
$4,627 (+2.3%)
$190,925 + $190,925
$381,850
2017
$4,522 (+4.7%)
$183,512 + $183,512
$367,024
2016
$4,318 (+2.2%)
$183,512 + $183,512
$367,024
2015
$4,225 (+1.5%)
$179,914 + $179,914
$359,828
2014
$4,164 (+0.7%)
$173,742 + $173,742
$347,484
2013
$4,137 (+1.5%)
$173,742 + $173,742
$347,484
2012
$4,076 (+2.6%)
$172,957 + $172,957
$345,914
2011
$3,975 (+0.9%)
$169,566 + $169,566
$339,132
2010
$3,940 (−3.7%)
$166,242 + $166,242
$332,484
2009
$4,089 (−18.0%)
$165,000 + $165,000
$330,000
2008
$4,988
$225,000 + $120,000
$345,000
Tax history for 2754 Ely Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,448 (+1.2%)
$217,238 + $217,236
$434,474
2024
$5,386 (+6.3%)
$212,978 + $212,977
$425,955
2023
$5,065 (+0.5%)
$208,802 + $208,801
$417,603
2022
$5,039 (+0.8%)
$204,708 + $204,707
$409,415
2021
$4,998 (+2.2%)
$200,694 + $200,694
$401,388
2020
$4,891 (+4.8%)
$196,759 + $196,759
$393,518
2019
$4,669 (+0.9%)
$194,743 + $194,743
$389,486
2018
$4,627 (+2.3%)
$190,925 + $190,925
$381,850
2017
$4,522 (+4.7%)
$183,512 + $183,512
$367,024
2016
$4,318 (+2.2%)
$183,512 + $183,512
$367,024
2015
$4,225 (+1.5%)
$179,914 + $179,914
$359,828
2014
$4,164 (+0.7%)
$173,742 + $173,742
$347,484
2013
$4,137 (+1.5%)
$173,742 + $173,742
$347,484
2012
$4,076 (+2.6%)
$172,957 + $172,957
$345,914
2011
$3,975 (+0.9%)
$169,566 + $169,566
$339,132
2010
$3,940 (−3.7%)
$166,242 + $166,242
$332,484
2009
$4,089 (−18.0%)
$165,000 + $165,000
$330,000
2008
$4,988
$225,000 + $120,000
$345,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.