2765 Wheatfield Cir is a 2,774 square foot house on a 9,296 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,021,048.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
9,296 sq ftLot Size
$368Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,021,048
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.03M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,497 (+1.1%)
$138,624 + $287,928
$426,552
2024
$5,435 (+6.1%)
$135,906 + $282,283
$418,189
2023
$5,122 (+0.5%)
$133,241 + $276,749
$409,990
2022
$5,094 (+0.9%)
$130,628 + $271,323
$401,951
2021
$5,051 (+2.1%)
$128,067 + $266,003
$394,070
2020
$4,946 (+4.6%)
$125,556 + $260,788
$386,344
2019
$4,729 (+0.9%)
$124,269 + $258,115
$382,384
2018
$4,686 (+2.3%)
$121,833 + $253,054
$374,887
2017
$4,582 (+4.5%)
$117,103 + $243,229
$360,332
2016
$4,384 (+2.1%)
$117,103 + $243,229
$360,332
2015
$4,292 (+1.5%)
$114,807 + $238,460
$353,267
2014
$4,230 (+0.6%)
$110,870 + $230,279
$341,149
2013
$4,204 (+1.4%)
$110,870 + $230,279
$341,149
2012
$4,144 (+2.4%)
$110,370 + $229,240
$339,610
2011
$4,045 (+0.9%)
$108,206 + $224,746
$332,952
2010
$4,011
$106,085 + $220,340
$326,425
2009
$4,008 (+1.9%)
$105,294 + $218,695
$323,989
2008
$3,932
$105,546 + $219,215
$324,761
Tax history for 2765 Wheatfield Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,497 (+1.1%)
$138,624 + $287,928
$426,552
2024
$5,435 (+6.1%)
$135,906 + $282,283
$418,189
2023
$5,122 (+0.5%)
$133,241 + $276,749
$409,990
2022
$5,094 (+0.9%)
$130,628 + $271,323
$401,951
2021
$5,051 (+2.1%)
$128,067 + $266,003
$394,070
2020
$4,946 (+4.6%)
$125,556 + $260,788
$386,344
2019
$4,729 (+0.9%)
$124,269 + $258,115
$382,384
2018
$4,686 (+2.3%)
$121,833 + $253,054
$374,887
2017
$4,582 (+4.5%)
$117,103 + $243,229
$360,332
2016
$4,384 (+2.1%)
$117,103 + $243,229
$360,332
2015
$4,292 (+1.5%)
$114,807 + $238,460
$353,267
2014
$4,230 (+0.6%)
$110,870 + $230,279
$341,149
2013
$4,204 (+1.4%)
$110,870 + $230,279
$341,149
2012
$4,144 (+2.4%)
$110,370 + $229,240
$339,610
2011
$4,045 (+0.9%)
$108,206 + $224,746
$332,952
2010
$4,011
$106,085 + $220,340
$326,425
2009
$4,008 (+1.9%)
$105,294 + $218,695
$323,989
2008
$3,932
$105,546 + $219,215
$324,761
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.