3451 Texas Ave is a 1,466 square foot house on a 8,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $798,314.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
8,500 sq ftLot Size
$545Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$798,314
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.8% lower than the average sale price ($875K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,074 (+1.2%)
$55,167 + $165,589
$220,756
2024
$3,037 (+6.5%)
$54,085 + $162,343
$216,428
2023
$2,852 (+1.4%)
$53,025 + $159,160
$212,185
2022
$2,814 (+1.6%)
$51,985 + $156,040
$208,025
2021
$2,770 (+2.7%)
$50,966 + $152,981
$203,947
2020
$2,696 (+4.9%)
$49,967 + $149,982
$199,949
2019
$2,570 (+1.5%)
$49,455 + $148,446
$197,901
2018
$2,532 (+2.8%)
$48,486 + $145,536
$194,022
2017
$2,463 (+5.0%)
$46,604 + $139,886
$186,490
2016
$2,346 (+2.7%)
$46,604 + $139,886
$186,490
2015
$2,284 (+2.1%)
$45,691 + $137,144
$182,835
2014
$2,237 (+0.6%)
$44,124 + $132,440
$176,564
2013
$2,223 (+1.4%)
$44,124 + $132,440
$176,564
2012
$2,192 (+2.4%)
$43,926 + $131,843
$175,769
2011
$2,140 (+0.9%)
$43,065 + $129,258
$172,323
2010
$2,122
$42,221 + $126,724
$168,945
2009
$2,121 (+1.9%)
$41,906 + $125,778
$167,684
2008
$2,081
$42,006 + $126,078
$168,084
Tax history for 3451 Texas Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,074 (+1.2%)
$55,167 + $165,589
$220,756
2024
$3,037 (+6.5%)
$54,085 + $162,343
$216,428
2023
$2,852 (+1.4%)
$53,025 + $159,160
$212,185
2022
$2,814 (+1.6%)
$51,985 + $156,040
$208,025
2021
$2,770 (+2.7%)
$50,966 + $152,981
$203,947
2020
$2,696 (+4.9%)
$49,967 + $149,982
$199,949
2019
$2,570 (+1.5%)
$49,455 + $148,446
$197,901
2018
$2,532 (+2.8%)
$48,486 + $145,536
$194,022
2017
$2,463 (+5.0%)
$46,604 + $139,886
$186,490
2016
$2,346 (+2.7%)
$46,604 + $139,886
$186,490
2015
$2,284 (+2.1%)
$45,691 + $137,144
$182,835
2014
$2,237 (+0.6%)
$44,124 + $132,440
$176,564
2013
$2,223 (+1.4%)
$44,124 + $132,440
$176,564
2012
$2,192 (+2.4%)
$43,926 + $131,843
$175,769
2011
$2,140 (+0.9%)
$43,065 + $129,258
$172,323
2010
$2,122
$42,221 + $126,724
$168,945
2009
$2,121 (+1.9%)
$41,906 + $125,778
$167,684
2008
$2,081
$42,006 + $126,078
$168,084
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.