3491 High Point Pl is a 3,268 square foot house on a 9,147 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,356,018.
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
9,147 sq ftLot Size
$415Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,356,018
$43K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.9% higher than the average sale price ($1.22M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,384 (+1.1%)
$270,347 + $482,551
$752,898
2024
$9,283 (+6.0%)
$270,347 + $482,551
$752,898
2023
$8,757 (+0.1%)
$265,046 + $473,090
$738,136
2022
$8,746 (+0.5%)
$259,849 + $463,814
$723,663
2021
$8,705 (+1.8%)
$254,754 + $454,720
$709,474
2020
$8,547 (+4.5%)
$249,759 + $445,804
$695,563
2019
$8,181 (+2.1%)
$247,199 + $441,234
$688,433
2018
$8,015 (+6.7%)
$242,352 + $432,583
$674,935
2017
$7,508 (+4.4%)
$232,942 + $373,923
$606,865
2016
$7,194 (+1.9%)
$232,942 + $373,923
$606,865
2015
$7,061 (+1.2%)
$228,375 + $366,592
$594,967
2014
$6,977 (+0.6%)
$220,541 + $354,015
$574,556
2013
$6,933 (+1.5%)
$220,541 + $354,015
$574,556
2012
$6,834 (+2.5%)
$219,546 + $352,416
$571,962
2011
$6,667 (+0.9%)
$215,242 + $345,506
$560,748
2010
$6,610
$211,022 + $338,732
$549,754
2009
$6,606 (+2.0%)
$209,446 + $336,201
$545,647
2008
$6,478
$209,945 + $337,000
$546,945
Tax history for 3491 High Point Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,384 (+1.1%)
$270,347 + $482,551
$752,898
2024
$9,283 (+6.0%)
$270,347 + $482,551
$752,898
2023
$8,757 (+0.1%)
$265,046 + $473,090
$738,136
2022
$8,746 (+0.5%)
$259,849 + $463,814
$723,663
2021
$8,705 (+1.8%)
$254,754 + $454,720
$709,474
2020
$8,547 (+4.5%)
$249,759 + $445,804
$695,563
2019
$8,181 (+2.1%)
$247,199 + $441,234
$688,433
2018
$8,015 (+6.7%)
$242,352 + $432,583
$674,935
2017
$7,508 (+4.4%)
$232,942 + $373,923
$606,865
2016
$7,194 (+1.9%)
$232,942 + $373,923
$606,865
2015
$7,061 (+1.2%)
$228,375 + $366,592
$594,967
2014
$6,977 (+0.6%)
$220,541 + $354,015
$574,556
2013
$6,933 (+1.5%)
$220,541 + $354,015
$574,556
2012
$6,834 (+2.5%)
$219,546 + $352,416
$571,962
2011
$6,667 (+0.9%)
$215,242 + $345,506
$560,748
2010
$6,610
$211,022 + $338,732
$549,754
2009
$6,606 (+2.0%)
$209,446 + $336,201
$545,647
2008
$6,478
$209,945 + $337,000
$546,945
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Residential Low Density District
The RL zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes, but with generally low density and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 2.1 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.