3902 Cochran St #1 is a 1,005 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $470,206.
CondoProperty Type
1985Year Built
$468Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$470,206
$18K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.3% lower than the average sale price ($518K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,661 (+2.3%)
$47,815 + $149,229
$197,044
2024
$2,601 (+6.5%)
$47,815 + $149,229
$197,044
2023
$2,443 (+1.0%)
$46,878 + $146,303
$193,181
2022
$2,418 (+1.3%)
$45,959 + $143,435
$189,394
2021
$2,386 (+2.5%)
$45,058 + $140,623
$185,681
2020
$2,327 (+5.2%)
$44,175 + $137,866
$182,041
2019
$2,212 (+1.3%)
$43,723 + $136,453
$180,176
2018
$2,184 (+2.6%)
$42,866 + $133,778
$176,644
2017
$2,129 (+4.9%)
$41,202 + $128,584
$169,786
2016
$2,029 (+2.5%)
$41,202 + $128,584
$169,786
2015
$1,979 (+1.0%)
$40,395 + $126,063
$166,458
2014
$1,959 (+0.6%)
$39,010 + $121,739
$160,749
2013
$1,947 (+1.5%)
$39,010 + $121,739
$160,749
2012
$1,918 (+2.5%)
$38,835 + $121,190
$160,025
2011
$1,872 (+0.9%)
$38,074 + $118,814
$156,888
2010
$1,855
$37,328 + $116,485
$153,813
2009
$1,854 (+2.0%)
$37,050 + $115,615
$152,665
2008
$1,818
$37,139 + $115,891
$153,030
Tax history for 3902 Cochran St #1
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,661 (+2.3%)
$47,815 + $149,229
$197,044
2024
$2,601 (+6.5%)
$47,815 + $149,229
$197,044
2023
$2,443 (+1.0%)
$46,878 + $146,303
$193,181
2022
$2,418 (+1.3%)
$45,959 + $143,435
$189,394
2021
$2,386 (+2.5%)
$45,058 + $140,623
$185,681
2020
$2,327 (+5.2%)
$44,175 + $137,866
$182,041
2019
$2,212 (+1.3%)
$43,723 + $136,453
$180,176
2018
$2,184 (+2.6%)
$42,866 + $133,778
$176,644
2017
$2,129 (+4.9%)
$41,202 + $128,584
$169,786
2016
$2,029 (+2.5%)
$41,202 + $128,584
$169,786
2015
$1,979 (+1.0%)
$40,395 + $126,063
$166,458
2014
$1,959 (+0.6%)
$39,010 + $121,739
$160,749
2013
$1,947 (+1.5%)
$39,010 + $121,739
$160,749
2012
$1,918 (+2.5%)
$38,835 + $121,190
$160,025
2011
$1,872 (+0.9%)
$38,074 + $118,814
$156,888
2010
$1,855
$37,328 + $116,485
$153,813
2009
$1,854 (+2.0%)
$37,050 + $115,615
$152,665
2008
$1,818
$37,139 + $115,891
$153,030
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas of more compact multi-family residential developments, such as townhouses, garden apartments, and other multiple-unit dwellings. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 10.1 to 20 units per acre.