This lovely end unit townhome in the desirable gated community of Paseo Del Sol features two bedrooms, three bathrooms and a den (can easily be converted into a third bedroom.) Designer touches throughout, such as: Plantation Shutters, granite kitchen counters, stainless appliances with convection oven, huge walk in pantry with tons of storage, tumbled stone floors, upgraded cabinets, teardrop lights over the breakfast bar, built in entertainment center, stack stone fireplace, large laundry room and an alarm system. With over 1600 square feet, a loft upstairs and two master bedrooms, each with their own bathroom and walk in closet, you will fall in love! Open floorplan perfect for entertaining, attached two car garage and a private yard. Five years new and located on a beautiful Greenbelt, just a short walking distance away from shops, parks, library, movie theater and more. You don't want to miss your opportunity to live in this fantastic community!
CondoProperty Type
2005Year Built
$408Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Erika Nielsen•DRE #01356668• RE/MAX ONE
•805-857-9062 (agent)
•Erikasells4you@gmail.com (agent)
•818-879-2266 (broker)
•kmyers@maxoneproperties.com (broker)
Bought with Alex Gandel•DRE #00779926• Century 21 Everest
•805-581-3200 (broker)
Source:CSMAR #10013401
Redfin Estimate
$668,738
$35K since sold in December 2021$69K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% higher than the average sale price ($649K) of 6 comparable homes.
This lovely end unit townhome in the desirable gated community of Paseo Del Sol features two bedrooms, three bathrooms and a den (can easily be converted into a third bedroom.) Designer touches throughout, such as: Plantation Shutters, granite kitchen counters, stainless appliances with convection oven, huge walk in pantry with tons of storage, tumbled stone floors, upgraded cabinets, teardrop lights over the breakfast bar, built in entertainment center, stack stone fireplace, large laundry room and an alarm system. With over 1600 square feet, a loft upstairs and two master bedrooms, each with their own bathroom and walk in closet, you will fall in love! Open floorplan perfect for entertaining, attached two car garage and a private yard. Five years new and located on a beautiful Greenbelt, just a short walking distance away from shops, parks, library, movie theater and more. You don't want to miss your opportunity to live in this fantastic community!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,114 (+1.1%)
$445,962 + $239,757
$685,719
2024
$8,024 (+6.3%)
$437,218 + $235,056
$672,274
2023
$7,546 (+0.2%)
$428,645 + $230,448
$659,093
2022
$7,533 (+47.5%)
$420,240 + $225,930
$646,170
2021
$5,107 (+2.2%)
$412,000 + $221,500
$633,500
2020
$4,998 (+4.8%)
$203,064 + $203,064
$406,128
2019
$4,771 (+0.9%)
$200,983 + $200,983
$401,966
2018
$4,728 (+2.3%)
$197,043 + $197,043
$394,086
2017
$4,622 (+4.7%)
$189,393 + $189,393
$378,786
2016
$4,413 (+2.2%)
$189,393 + $189,393
$378,786
2015
$4,318 (+1.5%)
$185,680 + $185,680
$371,360
2014
$4,256 (+0.7%)
$179,310 + $179,310
$358,620
2013
$4,228 (+7.1%)
$179,310 + $179,310
$358,620
2012
$3,949 (−11.0%)
$178,500 + $178,500
$357,000
2011
$4,437 (+0.2%)
$165,000 + $165,000
$330,000
2010
$4,427 (−2.3%)
$246,000 + $132,000
$378,000
2009
$4,533 (−18.2%)
$246,000 + $132,000
$378,000
2008
$5,538
$253,000 + $136,000
$389,000
Tax history for 4192 Laredo Ln Unit B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,114 (+1.1%)
$445,962 + $239,757
$685,719
2024
$8,024 (+6.3%)
$437,218 + $235,056
$672,274
2023
$7,546 (+0.2%)
$428,645 + $230,448
$659,093
2022
$7,533 (+47.5%)
$420,240 + $225,930
$646,170
2021
$5,107 (+2.2%)
$412,000 + $221,500
$633,500
2020
$4,998 (+4.8%)
$203,064 + $203,064
$406,128
2019
$4,771 (+0.9%)
$200,983 + $200,983
$401,966
2018
$4,728 (+2.3%)
$197,043 + $197,043
$394,086
2017
$4,622 (+4.7%)
$189,393 + $189,393
$378,786
2016
$4,413 (+2.2%)
$189,393 + $189,393
$378,786
2015
$4,318 (+1.5%)
$185,680 + $185,680
$371,360
2014
$4,256 (+0.7%)
$179,310 + $179,310
$358,620
2013
$4,228 (+7.1%)
$179,310 + $179,310
$358,620
2012
$3,949 (−11.0%)
$178,500 + $178,500
$357,000
2011
$4,437 (+0.2%)
$165,000 + $165,000
$330,000
2010
$4,427 (−2.3%)
$246,000 + $132,000
$378,000
2009
$4,533 (−18.2%)
$246,000 + $132,000
$378,000
2008
$5,538
$253,000 + $136,000
$389,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas of more compact multi-family residential developments, such as townhouses, garden apartments, and other multiple-unit dwellings. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 10.1 to 20 units per acre.