Single level condo, close to pool & spa. Low assoc. fee.
CRMLS #A503407
Aug 9, 2005
Sold
$349,000
$412/sq ft
Jun 20, 2005
Listed
$349,000
$412/sq ft
CRMLS #A215239
Jul 2, 2002
Sold
$172,000
$203/sq ft
Jun 3, 2002
Listed
$170,000
$201/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,129 (−2.1%)
$261,381 + $133,639
$395,020
2024
$5,238 (+2.2%)
$261,381 + $133,639
$395,020
2023
$5,123 (+2.4%)
$256,256 + $131,019
$387,275
2022
$5,002 (+1.9%)
$251,232 + $128,450
$379,682
2021
$4,907 (+1.5%)
$246,306 + $125,932
$372,238
2020
$4,833 (+1.6%)
$241,477 + $123,463
$364,940
2019
$4,755 (+2.5%)
$239,001 + $122,198
$361,199
2018
$4,639 (+1.5%)
$234,315 + $119,802
$354,117
2017
$4,571 (+6.1%)
$225,217 + $115,150
$340,367
2016
$4,310 (+1.7%)
$225,217 + $115,150
$340,367
2015
$4,239 (+1.2%)
$220,801 + $112,893
$333,694
2014
$4,189 (+3.7%)
$213,225 + $109,020
$322,245
2012
$4,040 (−0.3%)
$212,262 + $108,528
$320,790
2011
$4,054 (−11.8%)
$208,100 + $106,400
$314,500
2010
$4,596 (+17.2%)
$238,000 + $77,000
$315,000
2009
$3,921 (−6.9%)
$252,200 + $81,500
$333,700
2008
$4,214
$252,200 + $81,500
$333,700
Tax history for 314 Monterey Rd #2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,129 (−2.1%)
$261,381 + $133,639
$395,020
2024
$5,238 (+2.2%)
$261,381 + $133,639
$395,020
2023
$5,123 (+2.4%)
$256,256 + $131,019
$387,275
2022
$5,002 (+1.9%)
$251,232 + $128,450
$379,682
2021
$4,907 (+1.5%)
$246,306 + $125,932
$372,238
2020
$4,833 (+1.6%)
$241,477 + $123,463
$364,940
2019
$4,755 (+2.5%)
$239,001 + $122,198
$361,199
2018
$4,639 (+1.5%)
$234,315 + $119,802
$354,117
2017
$4,571 (+6.1%)
$225,217 + $115,150
$340,367
2016
$4,310 (+1.7%)
$225,217 + $115,150
$340,367
2015
$4,239 (+1.2%)
$220,801 + $112,893
$333,694
2014
$4,189 (+3.7%)
$213,225 + $109,020
$322,245
2012
$4,040 (−0.3%)
$212,262 + $108,528
$320,790
2011
$4,054 (−11.8%)
$208,100 + $106,400
$314,500
2010
$4,596 (+17.2%)
$238,000 + $77,000
$315,000
2009
$3,921 (−6.9%)
$252,200 + $81,500
$333,700
2008
$4,214
$252,200 + $81,500
$333,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas appropriate for high density attached dwelling units, including courtyard housing, townhouses, condominiums, and apartments. The allowable residential density ranges from 30.1 to 45 dwelling units per acre. Up to 70 dwelling units per acre are allowed for properties located within the Housing Opportunity (HO) Overlay District. The RH zoning district is consistent with the High Density Neighborhood land use designation of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 38903
Living Sq. Ft: 847
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=38903 LOT 1, WOOD TR POR LOT 3 CONDO UNIT 11 (AIRSPACE 1/24 INT IN C/AREA)
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 35,941
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: SO PASADENA
Acres: 0.8251
Zoning Code: SPR310000*
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 847
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5313017048
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...