Entertain offers: $499K-$535K Home located on a cul de sac, near Monte Vista High and Loma Elementary schools, has a large lot with a panoramic view to the west. Potential Granny Flat in the lower level of this home. The large lot accessable from the street and has room for RV. [Supplement]: Other features of this home include: Large, 12x26 sq ft covered deck off kitchen and Living Room with panoramic views to the west; Drive-thru garage; extra room is work-shop off garage; free-standing fireplace in Family Room. Buyer to satisfy himself as to square footage, permits and possible Granny Flat use.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
10,300 sq ftLot Size
$442Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Sharon Schultz•DRE #01062295• Century 21 Award
Bought with Nancy Foley•DRE #00952641• Coldwell Banker West
Source:CRMLS #52049127
Redfin Estimate
$857,878
$468K since sold in September 2011$27K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.3% lower than the average sale price ($860K) of 6 comparable homes.
Entertain offers: $499K-$535K Home located on a cul de sac, near Monte Vista High and Loma Elementary schools, has a large lot with a panoramic view to the west. Potential Granny Flat in the lower level of this home. The large lot accessable from the street and has room for RV. [Supplement]: Other features of this home include: Large, 12x26 sq ft covered deck off kitchen and Living Room with panoramic views to the west; Drive-thru garage; extra room is work-shop off garage; free-standing fireplace in Family Room. Buyer to satisfy himself as to square footage, permits and possible Granny Flat use.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,911 (+6.9%)
$35,075 + $73,729
$108,804
2024
$1,788 (+3.9%)
$34,388 + $72,284
$106,672
2023
$1,721 (+2.7%)
$33,714 + $70,867
$104,581
2022
$1,676 (+0.9%)
$33,053 + $69,478
$102,531
2021
$1,661 (+5.2%)
$32,405 + $68,116
$100,521
2020
$1,579 (+1.9%)
$31,770 + $66,781
$98,551
2019
$1,549 (+5.0%)
$31,445 + $66,097
$97,542
2018
$1,475 (+4.3%)
$30,829 + $64,801
$95,630
2017
$1,414 (+4.9%)
$29,633 + $62,286
$91,919
2016
$1,348 (+0.6%)
$29,633 + $62,286
$91,919
2015
$1,340 (+1.5%)
$29,052 + $61,065
$90,117
2014
$1,320 (+0.2%)
$28,056 + $58,970
$87,026
2013
$1,318 (+2.5%)
$28,056 + $58,970
$87,026
2012
$1,286 (−52.2%)
$27,930 + $58,704
$86,634
2011
$2,690 (+0.8%)
$27,383 + $57,553
$84,936
2010
$2,668 (+3.3%)
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
2009
$2,584 (−30.0%)
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
2008
$3,693
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
Tax history for 10310 Don Pico Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,911 (+6.9%)
$35,075 + $73,729
$108,804
2024
$1,788 (+3.9%)
$34,388 + $72,284
$106,672
2023
$1,721 (+2.7%)
$33,714 + $70,867
$104,581
2022
$1,676 (+0.9%)
$33,053 + $69,478
$102,531
2021
$1,661 (+5.2%)
$32,405 + $68,116
$100,521
2020
$1,579 (+1.9%)
$31,770 + $66,781
$98,551
2019
$1,549 (+5.0%)
$31,445 + $66,097
$97,542
2018
$1,475 (+4.3%)
$30,829 + $64,801
$95,630
2017
$1,414 (+4.9%)
$29,633 + $62,286
$91,919
2016
$1,348 (+0.6%)
$29,633 + $62,286
$91,919
2015
$1,340 (+1.5%)
$29,052 + $61,065
$90,117
2014
$1,320 (+0.2%)
$28,056 + $58,970
$87,026
2013
$1,318 (+2.5%)
$28,056 + $58,970
$87,026
2012
$1,286 (−52.2%)
$27,930 + $58,704
$86,634
2011
$2,690 (+0.8%)
$27,383 + $57,553
$84,936
2010
$2,668 (+3.3%)
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
2009
$2,584 (−30.0%)
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
2008
$3,693
$90,000 + $111,000
$201,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MOUNT HELIX HIGHLANDS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,940
Building Sq. Ft: 1,940
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 122 TR 2264
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,300
Legal Lot Number: 122
Acres: 0.2365
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Good
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,940
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,300 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: San Diego County
APN: 5051120900
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Loma Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
7/10
Spring Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
0.93% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Spring Valley, CA • 91978
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
71
46
72
49
74
52
73
52
74
56
78
60
83
63
85
63
84
65
79
56
74
50
72
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$815,000 – $987,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,579 in fees.3 minutes to get started.