9813 Old Ridge Rd is a 2,514 square foot house on a 0.52 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Spring Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,135,750.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$452Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,135,750
$17K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 37.3% higher than the average sale price ($827K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,771 (+3.7%)
$145,999 + $468,768
$614,767
2024
$7,497 (+3.2%)
$143,137 + $459,577
$602,714
2023
$7,268 (+1.5%)
$140,331 + $450,566
$590,897
2022
$7,159 (+1.1%)
$137,580 + $441,732
$579,312
2021
$7,082 (+4.0%)
$134,883 + $433,071
$567,954
2020
$6,809 (+1.5%)
$132,239 + $424,580
$556,819
2019
$6,709 (+2.8%)
$130,884 + $420,227
$551,111
2018
$6,529 (+2.1%)
$128,318 + $411,988
$540,306
2017
$6,395 (+3.7%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2016
$6,168 (+0.8%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2015
$6,120 (+1.9%)
$120,918 + $388,227
$509,145
2014
$6,003 (+0.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2013
$5,989 (+3.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2012
$5,803 (+2.0%)
$116,242 + $373,212
$489,454
2011
$5,692 (+1.6%)
$113,963 + $365,895
$479,858
2010
$5,602
$111,729 + $358,721
$470,450
2009
$5,602 (+5.3%)
$110,894 + $356,041
$466,935
2008
$5,319
$111,158 + $356,887
$468,045
Tax history for 9813 Old Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,771 (+3.7%)
$145,999 + $468,768
$614,767
2024
$7,497 (+3.2%)
$143,137 + $459,577
$602,714
2023
$7,268 (+1.5%)
$140,331 + $450,566
$590,897
2022
$7,159 (+1.1%)
$137,580 + $441,732
$579,312
2021
$7,082 (+4.0%)
$134,883 + $433,071
$567,954
2020
$6,809 (+1.5%)
$132,239 + $424,580
$556,819
2019
$6,709 (+2.8%)
$130,884 + $420,227
$551,111
2018
$6,529 (+2.1%)
$128,318 + $411,988
$540,306
2017
$6,395 (+3.7%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2016
$6,168 (+0.8%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2015
$6,120 (+1.9%)
$120,918 + $388,227
$509,145
2014
$6,003 (+0.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2013
$5,989 (+3.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2012
$5,803 (+2.0%)
$116,242 + $373,212
$489,454
2011
$5,692 (+1.6%)
$113,963 + $365,895
$479,858
2010
$5,602
$111,729 + $358,721
$470,450
2009
$5,602 (+5.3%)
$110,894 + $356,041
$466,935
2008
$5,319
$111,158 + $356,887
$468,045
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR
Rural Residential District
The RR Use Regulations are intended to create and enhance residential areas where agricultural use compatible with a dominant, permanent residential use is desired. Typically, the RR Use Regulations would be applied to rural or semi-rural areas where urban levels of service are not available and where large lots are desired. Various applications of the RR Use Regulations with appropriate development designators can create buffers between residential and agricultural uses, family or small farm areas, or large lot rural residential developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Fire house
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,514
Building Sq. Ft: 2,514
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 8 TR 13758
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 22,651
Legal Lot Number: 8
Acres: 0.52
Zoning Code: RR
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,514
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.52 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: San Diego County
APN: 5044000800
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sweetwater Springs Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Spring Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
3/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 93° expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Spring Valley, CA • 91977
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
48
72
50
74
53
72
53
73
56
77
60
81
63
83
63
83
65
79
58
73
52
71
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.08M – $1.31M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $11,357 in fees.3 minutes to get started.