Lots Of Room To Build. .. .this Home Offers 3 Bedroom 2 Baths, Hardwood Floor Inside Lawndry, garage Is Currently Used As A Bedroom Owners Will Put Back To A Garage, large Back Yard With Covered Patio And A Fire Pit, owner Is Stil Painting The Bedrooms, this Home Is Very Clean Please Show And Sell Make An Offer!!!!!!!!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
7,260 sq ftLot Size
$531Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Diana Guardian•DRE #01292228• First Team Real Estate
Bought with Rebeca Uriarte•DRE #01226411
Source:CRMLS #P272663
Redfin Estimate
$681,255
$411K since sold in July 2009$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 24% lower than the average sale price ($897K) of 6 comparable homes.
Lots Of Room To Build. .. .this Home Offers 3 Bedroom 2 Baths, Hardwood Floor Inside Lawndry, garage Is Currently Used As A Bedroom Owners Will Put Back To A Garage, large Back Yard With Covered Patio And A Fire Pit, owner Is Stil Painting The Bedrooms, this Home Is Very Clean Please Show And Sell Make An Offer!!!!!!!!!
Public Records
Sep 30, 1997
Sold
$130,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 12, 1993
Sold
$163,000
$127/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 14, 1986
Sold
$105,500
$82/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,908 (+4.4%)
$311,867 + $83,925
$395,792
2024
$4,700 (+2.6%)
$311,867 + $83,925
$395,792
2023
$4,581 (+1.0%)
$305,752 + $82,280
$388,032
2022
$4,537 (+1.2%)
$299,757 + $80,667
$380,424
2021
$4,485 (+0.6%)
$293,879 + $79,086
$372,965
2020
$4,458 (+2.5%)
$288,116 + $77,536
$365,652
2019
$4,350 (+1.2%)
$285,162 + $76,741
$361,903
2018
$4,296 (+3.6%)
$279,570 + $75,237
$354,807
2017
$4,147 (+0.5%)
$268,714 + $72,316
$341,030
2016
$4,127 (+13.0%)
$268,714 + $72,316
$341,030
2015
$3,652 (+5.0%)
$263,445 + $70,899
$334,344
2014
$3,478 (+0.3%)
$213,392 + $70,914
$284,306
2013
$3,469 (+4.1%)
$213,392 + $70,914
$284,306
2012
$3,333 (+1.5%)
$212,428 + $70,594
$283,022
2011
$3,284 (+1.8%)
$204,180 + $67,853
$272,033
2010
$3,226 (+2.9%)
$204,180 + $67,853
$272,033
2009
$3,136 (+3.0%)
$202,654 + $67,346
$270,000
2008
$3,045
$205,112 + $66,770
$271,882
Tax history for 8502 Chanticleer Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,908 (+4.4%)
$311,867 + $83,925
$395,792
2024
$4,700 (+2.6%)
$311,867 + $83,925
$395,792
2023
$4,581 (+1.0%)
$305,752 + $82,280
$388,032
2022
$4,537 (+1.2%)
$299,757 + $80,667
$380,424
2021
$4,485 (+0.6%)
$293,879 + $79,086
$372,965
2020
$4,458 (+2.5%)
$288,116 + $77,536
$365,652
2019
$4,350 (+1.2%)
$285,162 + $76,741
$361,903
2018
$4,296 (+3.6%)
$279,570 + $75,237
$354,807
2017
$4,147 (+0.5%)
$268,714 + $72,316
$341,030
2016
$4,127 (+13.0%)
$268,714 + $72,316
$341,030
2015
$3,652 (+5.0%)
$263,445 + $70,899
$334,344
2014
$3,478 (+0.3%)
$213,392 + $70,914
$284,306
2013
$3,469 (+4.1%)
$213,392 + $70,914
$284,306
2012
$3,333 (+1.5%)
$212,428 + $70,594
$283,022
2011
$3,284 (+1.8%)
$204,180 + $67,853
$272,033
2010
$3,226 (+2.9%)
$204,180 + $67,853
$272,033
2009
$3,136 (+3.0%)
$202,654 + $67,346
$270,000
2008
$3,045
$205,112 + $66,770
$271,882
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RL zone is applied to areas appropriate for a range of detached single-family residential dwellings on standard suburban lots, together with appropriate accessory structures and uses. The RL zone preserves and protects a single-family residential character while allowing mobile and modular homes, accessory dwelling units, condominiums, townhomes, public facilities, and other uses that are compatible with low density single-family neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,282
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,698
Building Sq. Ft: 1,698
Legal Description: N-TRACT: 2654 BLOCK: LOT: 17
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 416
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,260
Legal Lot Number: 17
Acres: 0.1667
Depth Footage: 110
Front Footage: 66
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,282
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,260 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1956
County: Orange County
APN: 12638501
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Robert M. Pyles Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.1mi
5/10
Dale Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Magnolia High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 11-17% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 24 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
5/10 Air Factor
7 unhealthy days expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Stanton, CA • 90680
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
48
70
50
73
53
73
55
75
59
78
63
79
63
84
66
83
65
78
58
71
51
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$648,000 – $784,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,813 in fees.3 minutes to get started.