Chance for country living with little over a half acre fenced property, house is a 2 bed 1 bath. Property has not been lived in for about a year, fire fighters put holes in ceiling in house at time of fire. House has good bones, this could be a great property for someone not afraid of hard work to put back in living condition. Manteca school district.
Vacant landProperty Type
1963Year Built
0.56 acresLot Size
$562,429Price/Acres
Listed by Sandra Miller•DRE #01836802• Miller Real Estate Services
Bought with Sandra Miller•DRE #01836802• Miller Real Estate Services
Source:MetroList #15052827
Redfin Estimate
$314,960
$222K since sold in May 2019$12K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.8% lower than the average sale price ($349K) of 5 comparable homes.
eXp Realty of California Inc., eXp Realty of California Inc.
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3647 Sunny Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 3, 2019
Sold
$93,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 5, 2015
Sold
$93,000
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,786 (+2.8%)
$81,181 + $162,364
$243,545
2024
$2,710 (+7.2%)
$79,590 + $159,181
$238,771
2023
$2,528 (+1.9%)
$78,030 + $156,060
$234,090
2022
$2,482 (+1.3%)
$75,052 + $139,385
$214,437
2021
$2,449 (+99.4%)
$73,581 + $136,652
$210,233
2020
$1,228 (+1.2%)
$72,139 + $133,973
$206,112
2019
$1,214 (+1.3%)
$37,884 + $62,779
$100,663
2018
$1,199 (+1.3%)
$37,142 + $61,549
$98,691
2017
$1,183 (+2.3%)
$35,700 + $59,160
$94,860
2016
$1,156 (+15.6%)
$35,700 + $59,160
$94,860
2015
$1,000 (−14.0%)
$35,000 + $58,000
$93,000
2014
$1,163 (+7.7%)
$23,066 + $52,001
$75,067
2013
$1,080 (+28.6%)
$23,066 + $52,001
$75,067
2012
$840 (+2.8%)
$22,962 + $51,766
$74,728
2011
$818 (−2.6%)
$15,024 + $51,502
$66,526
2010
$839 (+3.9%)
$14,729 + $50,493
$65,222
2009
$808 (+2.4%)
$14,619 + $50,116
$64,735
2008
$789
$14,654 + $50,236
$64,890
Tax history for 3647 Sunny Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,786 (+2.8%)
$81,181 + $162,364
$243,545
2024
$2,710 (+7.2%)
$79,590 + $159,181
$238,771
2023
$2,528 (+1.9%)
$78,030 + $156,060
$234,090
2022
$2,482 (+1.3%)
$75,052 + $139,385
$214,437
2021
$2,449 (+99.4%)
$73,581 + $136,652
$210,233
2020
$1,228 (+1.2%)
$72,139 + $133,973
$206,112
2019
$1,214 (+1.3%)
$37,884 + $62,779
$100,663
2018
$1,199 (+1.3%)
$37,142 + $61,549
$98,691
2017
$1,183 (+2.3%)
$35,700 + $59,160
$94,860
2016
$1,156 (+15.6%)
$35,700 + $59,160
$94,860
2015
$1,000 (−14.0%)
$35,000 + $58,000
$93,000
2014
$1,163 (+7.7%)
$23,066 + $52,001
$75,067
2013
$1,080 (+28.6%)
$23,066 + $52,001
$75,067
2012
$840 (+2.8%)
$22,962 + $51,766
$74,728
2011
$818 (−2.6%)
$15,024 + $51,502
$66,526
2010
$839 (+3.9%)
$14,729 + $50,493
$65,222
2009
$808 (+2.4%)
$14,619 + $50,116
$64,735
2008
$789
$14,654 + $50,236
$64,890
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-VL
Very Low Density Residential Zone
The Very Low Density Residential Zone provides a transition from agricultural and rural to urban areas by allowing for detached, single-unit dwellings and bungalow courts on large lots located in areas with existing large-lot development, within communities around sensitive natural resources, or on the urban fringes around cities. This zone implements the Very Low Density Residential land use designation of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Agriculture-Cropland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Rectangular Design
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUNNY ACRES
Living Sq. Ft: 923
Building Sq. Ft: 923
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: SUNNY ACRES OFFICIAL RECS 13 PG 45 LOT 6
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 24,394
Legal Lot Number: 6
Acres: 0.56
Zoning Code: R-VL
County Use Description: RURAL RESID-1 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 923
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.56 acres
Style: Vacant Land
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 18113011
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
New Haven Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 5.4mi
4/10
East Union High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 29 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Stockton, CA • 95215
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
63
43
71
47
73
48
83
53
89
57
90
58
93
62
89
61
79
54
63
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.1 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.1 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$300,000 – $363,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Stockton. 3 minutes to get started.