BRAND NEW 4BD/2BA Lennar home! Gorgeous home has everything you want! The Aspen plan has a gourmet kitchen with granite counters and luxurious master suite with soaking tub, spacious shower, double sinks & large walk-in closet. Formal living room plus spacious great room. Great energy saving features too! Note that the pic is an artist's rendering of this model. Actual home may vary.
Single-familyProperty Type
2008Year Built
8,757 sq ftLot Size
$244Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Ron Clark•DRE #DRE #00556076• Guarantee Real Estate
Bought with Nonmember Nonmember• Nonmember
Bought with Default zSystem• zSystem Default
Source:FRESNOMLS #320350
Redfin Estimate
$428,865
$194K since sold in October 2013$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.9% higher than the average sale price ($425K) of 6 comparable homes.
BRAND NEW 4BD/2BA Lennar home! Gorgeous home has everything you want! The Aspen plan has a gourmet kitchen with granite counters and luxurious master suite with soaking tub, spacious shower, double sinks & large walk-in closet. Formal living room plus spacious great room. Great energy saving features too! Note that the pic is an artist's rendering of this model. Actual home may vary.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,482 (+0.3%)
$72,522 + $221,315
$293,837
2024
$3,471 (+2.4%)
$71,100 + $216,976
$288,076
2023
$3,392 (+2.7%)
$69,706 + $212,722
$282,428
2022
$3,302 (+1.7%)
$67,000 + $204,462
$271,462
2021
$3,249 (−0.9%)
$67,000 + $204,462
$271,462
2020
$3,278 (−0.8%)
$65,686 + $200,453
$266,139
2019
$3,303 (+3.1%)
$65,012 + $198,398
$263,410
2018
$3,203 (+1.1%)
$63,737 + $194,508
$258,245
2017
$3,170 (+4.3%)
$61,262 + $186,955
$248,217
2016
$3,039 (+1.7%)
$61,262 + $186,955
$248,217
2015
$2,989 (+1.6%)
$60,061 + $183,289
$243,350
2014
$2,943
$58,000 + $177,000
$235,000
Tax history for 1798 Rosa Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,482 (+0.3%)
$72,522 + $221,315
$293,837
2024
$3,471 (+2.4%)
$71,100 + $216,976
$288,076
2023
$3,392 (+2.7%)
$69,706 + $212,722
$282,428
2022
$3,302 (+1.7%)
$67,000 + $204,462
$271,462
2021
$3,249 (−0.9%)
$67,000 + $204,462
$271,462
2020
$3,278 (−0.8%)
$65,686 + $200,453
$266,139
2019
$3,303 (+3.1%)
$65,012 + $198,398
$263,410
2018
$3,203 (+1.1%)
$63,737 + $194,508
$258,245
2017
$3,170 (+4.3%)
$61,262 + $186,955
$248,217
2016
$3,039 (+1.7%)
$61,262 + $186,955
$248,217
2015
$2,989 (+1.6%)
$60,061 + $183,289
$243,350
2014
$2,943
$58,000 + $177,000
$235,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-6
Low Density Residential Zone District
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide residential neighborhoods of mostly, but not exclusively, single-family homes at a density of 3.1 to 7 dwellings per gross acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BELLA VISTA #3
Living Sq. Ft: 1,759
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 3 BELLA VISTA NO 3 RM42-12
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 435
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,757
Legal Lot Number: 3
Acres: 0.2
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,759
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,757 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: —
County: Tulare County
APN: 149410003000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 3, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mission Valley Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
7/10
Live Oak Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Tulare Western High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
33 unhealthy days expected this year, 38 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tulare, CA • 93274
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
37
65
42
73
48
76
50
86
57
94
63
97
65
99
65
91
63
80
53
65
45
56
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.9 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.9 hrs
4.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$408,000 – $494,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tulare. 3 minutes to get started.