15064 Fruitvale Rd is a 2,104 square foot house on a 2.87 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Valley Center data, we estimate the home's value is $818,992.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
2.87 acresLot Size
$389Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$818,992
$5,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.6% lower than the average sale price ($970K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,951 (+2.4%)
$54,233 + $194,949
$249,182
2024
$2,882 (+2.5%)
$53,170 + $191,127
$244,297
2023
$2,812 (+2.1%)
$52,128 + $187,380
$239,508
2022
$2,754 (+2.1%)
$51,106 + $183,706
$234,812
2021
$2,697 (+1.1%)
$50,104 + $180,104
$230,208
2020
$2,666 (−0.2%)
$49,122 + $176,573
$225,695
2019
$2,671 (+2.7%)
$48,619 + $174,763
$223,382
2018
$2,600 (+2.2%)
$47,666 + $171,337
$219,003
2017
$2,545
$45,816 + $164,685
$210,501
2016
$2,543 (+1.0%)
$45,816 + $164,685
$210,501
2015
$2,519 (+2.4%)
$44,918 + $161,456
$206,374
2014
$2,460 (+0.9%)
$43,378 + $155,916
$199,294
2013
$2,438 (+2.0%)
$43,378 + $155,916
$199,294
2012
$2,390 (+2.4%)
$43,182 + $155,212
$198,394
2011
$2,334 (+1.2%)
$42,336 + $152,169
$194,505
2010
$2,307 (+1.2%)
$41,506 + $149,186
$190,692
2009
$2,280 (+2.3%)
$41,196 + $148,072
$189,268
2008
$2,228
$41,294 + $148,424
$189,718
Tax history for 15064 Fruitvale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,951 (+2.4%)
$54,233 + $194,949
$249,182
2024
$2,882 (+2.5%)
$53,170 + $191,127
$244,297
2023
$2,812 (+2.1%)
$52,128 + $187,380
$239,508
2022
$2,754 (+2.1%)
$51,106 + $183,706
$234,812
2021
$2,697 (+1.1%)
$50,104 + $180,104
$230,208
2020
$2,666 (−0.2%)
$49,122 + $176,573
$225,695
2019
$2,671 (+2.7%)
$48,619 + $174,763
$223,382
2018
$2,600 (+2.2%)
$47,666 + $171,337
$219,003
2017
$2,545
$45,816 + $164,685
$210,501
2016
$2,543 (+1.0%)
$45,816 + $164,685
$210,501
2015
$2,519 (+2.4%)
$44,918 + $161,456
$206,374
2014
$2,460 (+0.9%)
$43,378 + $155,916
$199,294
2013
$2,438 (+2.0%)
$43,378 + $155,916
$199,294
2012
$2,390 (+2.4%)
$43,182 + $155,212
$198,394
2011
$2,334 (+1.2%)
$42,336 + $152,169
$194,505
2010
$2,307 (+1.2%)
$41,506 + $149,186
$190,692
2009
$2,280 (+2.3%)
$41,196 + $148,072
$189,268
2008
$2,228
$41,294 + $148,424
$189,718
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A70
Limited Agricultural Zone
The A70 Use Regulations are intended to create and preserve areas intended primarily for agricultural crop production. Additionally, a limited number of small farm animals may be kept and agricultural products raised on the premises may be processed.
Typically, the A70 Use Regulations would be applied to areas throughout the County to protect moderate to high quality agricultural land.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing
Processing
Fire house
Police station
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,104
Building Sq. Ft: 2,104
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: POR SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 5-11-1W
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 125,017
Acres: 2.87
Zoning Code: A70
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,104
Stories: —
Lot Size: 2.87 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Diego County
APN: 1881601400
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Valley Center Primary
Public K-2 • Assigned • 1.0mi
Valley Center Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
2/10
Valley Center High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
28% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
5/10 Air Factor
7 unhealthy days expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Valley Center, CA • 92082
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
48
70
50
73
52
70
50
75
54
82
57
85
58
91
64
86
63
82
57
72
50
71
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 7.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
7.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$779,000 – $942,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,190 in fees.3 minutes to get started.