Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Fixer property located next to an orchard. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs with bathroom downstairs. Large living room.
Single-familyProperty Type
1910Year Built
6,460 sq ftLot Size
$265Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Toni Sasse•DRE #01110058• The Integrity Real Estate Group
Bought with Kim Carlson•DRE #01847324• The Integrity Real Estate Group
Source:MetroList #10044230
Redfin Estimate
$312,753
$34K since sold in May 2023$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13% lower than the average sale price ($359K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$2,008/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in Victor, CA
Last updated September 2026
Sale-to-List Price
99.0%
0.0% MoM
Median sale price
$977K
$465 MoM
Avg. days on market
56d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
1
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 17525 N Bruella Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 1, 2023
Sold
$279,000
$236/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,690 (−4.2%)
$80,000 + $196,200
$276,200
2025
$3,851 (−5.7%)
$80,000 + $196,200
$276,200
2024
$4,082 (+257.3%)
$88,434 + $201,837
$290,271
2023
$1,142 (+1.0%)
$86,700 + $197,880
$284,580
2022
$1,131 (−0.8%)
$8,615 + $36,325
$44,940
2021
$1,140 (+1.1%)
$8,447 + $35,613
$44,060
2020
$1,127 (+0.9%)
$8,282 + $34,915
$43,197
2019
$1,118 (+0.6%)
$8,198 + $34,557
$42,755
2018
$1,110 (+1.9%)
$8,038 + $33,880
$41,918
2017
$1,090 (+7.7%)
$7,727 + $32,565
$40,292
2016
$1,012 (+5.2%)
$7,727 + $32,565
$40,292
2015
$962 (+5.0%)
$7,576 + $31,926
$39,502
2014
$916 (+5.1%)
$7,316 + $30,831
$38,147
2013
$872 (+4.9%)
$7,316 + $30,831
$38,147
2012
$831 (+5.0%)
$7,283 + $30,692
$37,975
2011
$792 (+23.9%)
$7,140 + $30,090
$37,230
2010
$639 (+66.8%)
$20,151 + $16,624
$36,775
2009
$383 (+78.6%)
$3,988 + $8,356
$12,344
2008
$215
$3,998 + $8,376
$12,374
Tax history for 17525 N Bruella Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,690 (−4.2%)
$80,000 + $196,200
$276,200
2025
$3,851 (−5.7%)
$80,000 + $196,200
$276,200
2024
$4,082 (+257.3%)
$88,434 + $201,837
$290,271
2023
$1,142 (+1.0%)
$86,700 + $197,880
$284,580
2022
$1,131 (−0.8%)
$8,615 + $36,325
$44,940
2021
$1,140 (+1.1%)
$8,447 + $35,613
$44,060
2020
$1,127 (+0.9%)
$8,282 + $34,915
$43,197
2019
$1,118 (+0.6%)
$8,198 + $34,557
$42,755
2018
$1,110 (+1.9%)
$8,038 + $33,880
$41,918
2017
$1,090 (+7.7%)
$7,727 + $32,565
$40,292
2016
$1,012 (+5.2%)
$7,727 + $32,565
$40,292
2015
$962 (+5.0%)
$7,576 + $31,926
$39,502
2014
$916 (+5.1%)
$7,316 + $30,831
$38,147
2013
$872 (+4.9%)
$7,316 + $30,831
$38,147
2012
$831 (+5.0%)
$7,283 + $30,692
$37,975
2011
$792 (+23.9%)
$7,140 + $30,090
$37,230
2010
$639 (+66.8%)
$20,151 + $16,624
$36,775
2009
$383 (+78.6%)
$3,988 + $8,356
$12,344
2008
$215
$3,998 + $8,376
$12,374
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-R
Rural Residential Zone
The Rural Residential Zone provides for large-lot rural homesites within existing rural communities where full urban services are not available or expected and in urban communities where rural residential densities already exist. Lots will generally have sufficient area to allow for individual water supply, sewage disposal, and storm water drainage. Typically, areas in this zone will contain parcels too small to support significant commercial agriculture, yet are suitable for residential use without undue detriment to the agricultural productivity of San Joaquin County. This zone implements the Rural Residential land use designation of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Agriculture-Cropland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,180
Building Sq. Ft: 1,180
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,460
Acres: 0.1483
Zoning Code: R-R
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,180
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,460 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1910
Year Renovated: 1980
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 05140001
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Victor Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.1mi
3/10
Houston School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
Lodi High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
28 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Victor, CA • 95253
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
38
63
43
72
46
73
47
82
52
88
56
91
58
94
60
88
60
79
52
63
44
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.3 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.3 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$298,000 – $360,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Victor. 3 minutes to get started.