As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$341 (+3.8%)
$102,000 + $790,500
$892,500
2024
$328 (+5.2%)
$40,999 + $317,733
$358,732
2023
$312 (+5.0%)
$39,407 + $305,395
$344,802
2022
$297 (+25.1%)
$39,407 + $305,395
$344,802
2021
$237 (+1.5%)
$38,634 + $299,407
$338,041
2020
$234 (+1.9%)
$37,876 + $293,536
$331,412
2019
$230 (+1.9%)
$37,488 + $290,526
$328,014
2018
$225 (+1.9%)
$36,753 + $284,829
$321,582
2017
$221 (+1.9%)
$35,325 + $273,769
$309,094
2016
$217 (−4.0%)
$35,325 + $273,769
$309,094
2015
$226 (+7.6%)
$34,632 + $268,401
$303,033
2014
$210 (−94.4%)
$33,444 + $259,190
$292,634
2013
$3,746 (+1,735.5%)
$33,444 + $259,190
$292,634
2012
$204 (−94.2%)
$33,293 + $258,019
$291,312
2011
$3,495
$32,640 + $252,960
$285,600
2010
$32,000 + $248,000
$280,000
2009
2008
Tax history for 15722 Tern Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$341 (+3.8%)
$102,000 + $790,500
$892,500
2024
$328 (+5.2%)
$40,999 + $317,733
$358,732
2023
$312 (+5.0%)
$39,407 + $305,395
$344,802
2022
$297 (+25.1%)
$39,407 + $305,395
$344,802
2021
$237 (+1.5%)
$38,634 + $299,407
$338,041
2020
$234 (+1.9%)
$37,876 + $293,536
$331,412
2019
$230 (+1.9%)
$37,488 + $290,526
$328,014
2018
$225 (+1.9%)
$36,753 + $284,829
$321,582
2017
$221 (+1.9%)
$35,325 + $273,769
$309,094
2016
$217 (−4.0%)
$35,325 + $273,769
$309,094
2015
$226 (+7.6%)
$34,632 + $268,401
$303,033
2014
$210 (−94.4%)
$33,444 + $259,190
$292,634
2013
$3,746 (+1,735.5%)
$33,444 + $259,190
$292,634
2012
$204 (−94.2%)
$33,293 + $258,019
$291,312
2011
$3,495
$32,640 + $252,960
$285,600
2010
$32,000 + $248,000
$280,000
2009
2008
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 Single-Family Residential zoning district is intended to protect established neighborhoods of single-family dwellings and to provide space for suitable locations for additional developments of this kind, with appropriate community facilities. R-1 districts may be divided into several density categories, and the suffix number shall indicate a minimum lot area in each density class. Single-family residential districts are intended to correlate with the low-density residential designation expressed by the general plan which allows up to 5 dwelling units per gross residential acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Jun 5, 2017 • Final
Tidemark) building permit/major construction - (tidemark) building permit/major const. - pmt
Electrical
Ev charger
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Apartment
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Building Sq. Ft: 4,371
Legal Description: TRACT 6174 LOT 11
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 10
Parking Type: Off Site
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 16,100
Legal Lot Number: 11
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.3696
County Use Description: APARTMENT 5-14 UNITS
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 4,371
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.37 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3106 211 08 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Village Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.2mi
2/10
Imogene Garner Hook Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Victor Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 100° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Victorville, CA • 92394
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
34
66
41
74
46
74
47
84
54
94
63
99
67
99
68
89
63
79
51
66
42
65
40
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.