1127 Range View Rd is a 5,527 square foot house on a 0.78 acre lot with 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Vista data, we estimate the home's value is $1,674,046.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.78 acresLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
5 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,674,046
$65K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.5% higher than the average sale price ($1.46M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,694 (+5.7%)
$109,728 + $964,373
$1,074,101
2024
$12,013 (+2.3%)
$107,577 + $945,464
$1,053,041
2023
$11,743 (+0.2%)
$105,468 + $926,926
$1,032,394
2022
$11,716 (+2.3%)
$103,400 + $908,751
$1,012,151
2021
$11,457 (+0.4%)
$101,373 + $890,933
$992,306
2020
$11,406 (+1.5%)
$99,386 + $873,464
$972,850
2019
$11,242 (+4.9%)
$98,367 + $864,508
$962,875
2018
$10,719 (+1.8%)
$96,439 + $847,557
$943,996
2017
$10,535 (+2.4%)
$92,696 + $814,647
$907,343
2016
$10,290 (+0.5%)
$92,696 + $814,647
$907,343
2015
$10,243 (+2.5%)
$90,879 + $798,674
$889,553
2014
$9,993 (+0.2%)
$87,761 + $771,269
$859,030
2013
$9,977 (+1.7%)
$87,761 + $771,269
$859,030
2012
$9,812 (+2.4%)
$87,365 + $767,784
$855,149
2011
$9,584 (+1.2%)
$85,652 + $752,730
$838,382
2010
$9,469 (+0.9%)
$83,973 + $737,971
$821,944
2009
$9,385 (+2.9%)
$83,346 + $732,456
$815,802
2008
$9,120
$83,544 + $734,197
$817,741
Tax history for 1127 Range View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,694 (+5.7%)
$109,728 + $964,373
$1,074,101
2024
$12,013 (+2.3%)
$107,577 + $945,464
$1,053,041
2023
$11,743 (+0.2%)
$105,468 + $926,926
$1,032,394
2022
$11,716 (+2.3%)
$103,400 + $908,751
$1,012,151
2021
$11,457 (+0.4%)
$101,373 + $890,933
$992,306
2020
$11,406 (+1.5%)
$99,386 + $873,464
$972,850
2019
$11,242 (+4.9%)
$98,367 + $864,508
$962,875
2018
$10,719 (+1.8%)
$96,439 + $847,557
$943,996
2017
$10,535 (+2.4%)
$92,696 + $814,647
$907,343
2016
$10,290 (+0.5%)
$92,696 + $814,647
$907,343
2015
$10,243 (+2.5%)
$90,879 + $798,674
$889,553
2014
$9,993 (+0.2%)
$87,761 + $771,269
$859,030
2013
$9,977 (+1.7%)
$87,761 + $771,269
$859,030
2012
$9,812 (+2.4%)
$87,365 + $767,784
$855,149
2011
$9,584 (+1.2%)
$85,652 + $752,730
$838,382
2010
$9,469 (+0.9%)
$83,973 + $737,971
$821,944
2009
$9,385 (+2.9%)
$83,346 + $732,456
$815,802
2008
$9,120
$83,544 + $734,197
$817,741
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 5,527
Building Sq. Ft: 5,527
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: PAR A TR 1018438
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 33,977
Acres: 0.78
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 7
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,527
Stories: —
Parking Spaces: 5
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 0.78 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: San Diego County
APN: 1810831600
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Apr 16, 2024
Around this home
Schools
Monte Vista Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
5/10
Madison Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
3/10
Rancho Buena Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
One trend I’m seeing is more buyers exploring Vista after living closer to the coast. Better affordability and more space are part of it, but I think the weather is a big draw too. Vista gets abundant sunshine, the marine layer often burns off...