Turn Key Ground Level Condo in Quiet Peaceful Setting! Upgrades include italian tile in kitchen, tile in bath, new blinds. Private patio to enjoy views of tress and greenbelt areas. Features include inside laundry, fireplace in living room, walk in closet, A/C, one car garage, neutral carpet & decor. Fridge & W/ D are negot.
CondoProperty Type
1990Year Built
$568Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Chris Mahl•DRE #01298579• Superior Homes Realty
Bought with Lance Valente•DRE #00530410• Sunset Cliffs Realty
Source:CRMLS #21048363
Redfin Estimate
$354,631
$252K since sold in October 2012$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.5% lower than the average sale price ($464K) of 6 comparable homes.
Turn Key Ground Level Condo in Quiet Peaceful Setting! Upgrades include italian tile in kitchen, tile in bath, new blinds. Private patio to enjoy views of tress and greenbelt areas. Features include inside laundry, fireplace in living room, walk in closet, A/C, one car garage, neutral carpet & decor. Fridge & W/ D are negot.
Public Records
Mar 29, 2000
Sold
$95,000
$152/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,184 (+3.9%)
$62,798 + $65,723
$128,521
2024
$2,102 (+1.6%)
$61,567 + $64,435
$126,002
2023
$2,068 (+0.2%)
$60,360 + $63,172
$123,532
2022
$2,065 (+2.1%)
$59,177 + $61,934
$121,111
2021
$2,021 (+0.9%)
$58,017 + $60,720
$118,737
2020
$2,003 (+1.3%)
$56,880 + $59,530
$116,410
2019
$1,978 (+3.3%)
$56,297 + $58,920
$115,217
2018
$1,915 (+1.2%)
$55,194 + $57,765
$112,959
2017
$1,893 (+2.3%)
$53,051 + $55,523
$108,574
2016
$1,850 (+0.8%)
$53,051 + $55,523
$108,574
2015
$1,836 (+2.2%)
$52,011 + $54,435
$106,446
2014
$1,796
$50,227 + $52,568
$102,795
2013
$1,795 (−15.9%)
$50,227 + $52,568
$102,795
2012
$2,133 (+1.9%)
$50,000 + $52,331
$102,331
2011
$2,094 (+1.8%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2010
$2,056 (−19.7%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2009
$2,560 (+3.5%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2008
$2,474
$101,219 + $89,859
$191,078
Tax history for 730 Breeze Hill Rd #293
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,184 (+3.9%)
$62,798 + $65,723
$128,521
2024
$2,102 (+1.6%)
$61,567 + $64,435
$126,002
2023
$2,068 (+0.2%)
$60,360 + $63,172
$123,532
2022
$2,065 (+2.1%)
$59,177 + $61,934
$121,111
2021
$2,021 (+0.9%)
$58,017 + $60,720
$118,737
2020
$2,003 (+1.3%)
$56,880 + $59,530
$116,410
2019
$1,978 (+3.3%)
$56,297 + $58,920
$115,217
2018
$1,915 (+1.2%)
$55,194 + $57,765
$112,959
2017
$1,893 (+2.3%)
$53,051 + $55,523
$108,574
2016
$1,850 (+0.8%)
$53,051 + $55,523
$108,574
2015
$1,836 (+2.2%)
$52,011 + $54,435
$106,446
2014
$1,796
$50,227 + $52,568
$102,795
2013
$1,795 (−15.9%)
$50,227 + $52,568
$102,795
2012
$2,133 (+1.9%)
$50,000 + $52,331
$102,331
2011
$2,094 (+1.8%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2010
$2,056 (−19.7%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2009
$2,560 (+3.5%)
$81,000 + $59,000
$140,000
2008
$2,474
$101,219 + $89,859
$191,078
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Exterior
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VISTA #87-8
Living Sq. Ft: 624
Building Sq. Ft: 624
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: US293PER DOC88-274074&UND INT IN LOT 10 TR 12091
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 10
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 624
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Diego County
APN: 1661510315
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
One trend I’m seeing is more buyers exploring Vista after living closer to the coast. Better affordability and more space are part of it, but I think the weather is a big draw too. Vista gets abundant sunshine, the marine layer often burns off...