3 Bedroom/3.5 Bath, Mountain View Penthouse With Vaulted Ceilings, Offering Winter Membership With 14 Days Ski Season, 7 Days Summer Season. This Large Residence Has Beautiful Ski Slope Views, Large Deck, 8 Complimentary Lift Tickets Per Da
CondoProperty Type
2002Year Built
$737Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Nancy Lassetter• Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch
Source:VMLS #145791
Redfin Estimate
$1,388,256
$1.2M since sold in June 2023$54K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 58.4% lower than the average sale price ($3.34M) of 6 comparable homes.
3 Bedroom/3.5 Bath, Mountain View Penthouse With Vaulted Ceilings, Offering Winter Membership With 14 Days Ski Season, 7 Days Summer Season. This Large Residence Has Beautiful Ski Slope Views, Large Deck, 8 Complimentary Lift Tickets Per Da
VMLS #133563
Sep 5, 2006
Listed
$470,000
$249/sq ft
Public Records
May 10, 2006
Sold
$470,000
$249/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 28, 2006
Sold
$450,000
$239/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 30, 2005
Sold
$450,000
$239/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 18, 2005
Sold
$510,000
$271/sq ft
VMLS #152431
Feb 13, 2004
Listed
$480,000
$255/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,803 (+27.1%)
$213,280
2024
$9,286 (+1.6%)
$213,280
2023
$9,142 (+34.7%)
$185,770
2022
$6,786 (−10.8%)
$117,970
2021
$7,605 (+5.4%)
$117,970
2020
$7,218 (+0.5%)
$121,370
2019
$7,182 (+2.7%)
$110,380
2018
$6,995 (+0.9%)
$110,380
2017
$6,931 (−2.6%)
$103,740
2016
$7,119 (+8.1%)
$103,740
2015
$6,586 (+1.9%)
$103,100
2014
$6,461 (+1.3%)
$103,100
2013
$6,380 (−8.4%)
$94,490
2012
$6,966 (+3.0%)
$94,490
2011
$6,766 (−21.2%)
$103,420
2010
$8,590 (−1.4%)
$103,420
2009
$8,715
$16,280 + $120,020
$136,300
Tax history for 100 Bachelor Rdg #3701
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,803 (+27.1%)
$213,280
2024
$9,286 (+1.6%)
$213,280
2023
$9,142 (+34.7%)
$185,770
2022
$6,786 (−10.8%)
$117,970
2021
$7,605 (+5.4%)
$117,970
2020
$7,218 (+0.5%)
$121,370
2019
$7,182 (+2.7%)
$110,380
2018
$6,995 (+0.9%)
$110,380
2017
$6,931 (−2.6%)
$103,740
2016
$7,119 (+8.1%)
$103,740
2015
$6,586 (+1.9%)
$103,100
2014
$6,461 (+1.3%)
$103,100
2013
$6,380 (−8.4%)
$94,490
2012
$6,966 (+3.0%)
$94,490
2011
$6,766 (−21.2%)
$103,420
2010
$8,590 (−1.4%)
$103,420
2009
$8,715
$16,280 + $120,020
$136,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PUD
Planned Unit Development Zone District
The purpose of the Planned Unit Development PUD zone district is to permit variations from the strict application of the standards of the County's other zone districts in order to allow flexibility for landowners to creatively plan for the overall development of their land and thereby, to achieve a more desirable environment than would be possible through the strict application of the minimum standards of these Land Use Regulations.