3431 E Orchard Rd is a 3,062 square foot house on a 0.39 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 30, 2007 for $395,000. Based on Redfin's Centennial data, we estimate the home's value is $997,895.
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
0.39 acresLot Size
$326Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$997,895
$603K since sold in May 2007$12K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.2% higher than the average sale price ($773K) of 6 comparable homes.
Nichelle Phillips • Lifestyle International Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3431 E Orchard Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 30, 2007
Sold
$395,000
$129/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 28, 1990
Sold
$103,900
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,167 (−5.0%)
2024
$7,545 (+6.6%)
2023
$7,077 (+33.3%)
2022
$5,309
$14,595 + $31,949
$46,544
2021
$5,306 (+14.3%)
$14,595 + $31,949
$46,544
2020
$4,641 (+5.7%)
$15,015 + $32,869
$47,884
2019
$4,392 (−1.0%)
$17,761 + $23,974
$41,735
2018
$4,437 (+8.3%)
$17,761 + $23,974
$41,735
2017
$4,095 (+19.5%)
$18,144 + $24,415
$42,559
2016
$3,426 (−0.1%)
$20,059 + $26,992
$47,051
2015
$3,430 (+3.7%)
$5,254 + $28,927
$34,181
2014
$3,308 (+1.2%)
$5,254 + $28,927
$34,181
2013
$3,269 (+4.6%)
$3,502 + $28,011
$31,513
2012
$3,124 (−0.7%)
2011
$3,147 (+1.4%)
2010
$3,103 (+10.9%)
2009
$2,799
$3,500 + $27,340
$30,840
Tax history for 3431 E Orchard Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,167 (−5.0%)
2024
$7,545 (+6.6%)
2023
$7,077 (+33.3%)
2022
$5,309
$14,595 + $31,949
$46,544
2021
$5,306 (+14.3%)
$14,595 + $31,949
$46,544
2020
$4,641 (+5.7%)
$15,015 + $32,869
$47,884
2019
$4,392 (−1.0%)
$17,761 + $23,974
$41,735
2018
$4,437 (+8.3%)
$17,761 + $23,974
$41,735
2017
$4,095 (+19.5%)
$18,144 + $24,415
$42,559
2016
$3,426 (−0.1%)
$20,059 + $26,992
$47,051
2015
$3,430 (+3.7%)
$5,254 + $28,927
$34,181
2014
$3,308 (+1.2%)
$5,254 + $28,927
$34,181
2013
$3,269 (+4.6%)
$3,502 + $28,011
$31,513
2012
$3,124 (−0.7%)
2011
$3,147 (+1.4%)
2010
$3,103 (+10.9%)
2009
$2,799
$3,500 + $27,340
$30,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
NC18
Neighborhood Conservation District
The purpose of the neighborhood conservation district is to preserve the integrity of existing neighborhoods. In NC districts, subdivision is limited by the minimum lot size and width requirements, although the requirements do not make existing lots nonconforming. Special standards apply to facilitate the improvement of existing buildings in ways that are compatible with the neighborhood.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,361
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Partial Finished
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Masonry Veneer
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Building Type: Single Family
View Information
View: Golf Course
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CHERRY HILLS MANOR
Living Sq. Ft: 3,062
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,795
Building Sq. Ft: 5,744
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 5 EX POR DESC AS BEG AT SE COR SD LOT TH NW 139.89 FT TH SE 140.32 FT TH NE 11 FT TO BEG BLK 3 CHERRY HILLS MANOR
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,912
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 16,901
Legal Lot Number: 5
Legal Block Number: 3
Municipality Name: RE & PP
Acres: 0.388
Depth Footage: 138
Front Footage: 119
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: RE & PP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 5.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,062
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.39 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Arapahoe County
APN: 2077-24-1-02-027
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lois Lenski Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Newton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Littleton High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Centennial, CO • 80121
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
21
53
27
65
37
64
39
71
47
84
58
89
63
86
61
81
54
71
44
56
32
56
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.6 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.6 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$948,000 – $1.15M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,979 in fees.3 minutes to get started.