As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,056 (+25.2%)
$75,350 + $51,780
$127,130
2024
$7,234 (+1.4%)
$75,350 + $51,780
$127,130
2023
$7,131 (−45.7%)
$47,740 + $53,830
$101,570
2022
$13,125 (−2.5%)
$180,260 + $430
$180,690
2021
$13,456 (+9.3%)
$180,260 + $430
$180,690
2020
$12,310 (+1.1%)
$180,260 + $470
$180,730
2019
$12,177 (+3.9%)
$160,950 + $450
$161,400
2018
$11,724 (+0.4%)
$160,950 + $450
$161,400
2017
$11,679 (+8.7%)
$152,250 + $420
$152,670
2016
$10,739 (+0.2%)
$152,250 + $420
$152,670
2015
$10,718 (+14.8%)
$143,550 + $420
$143,970
2014
$9,334
$143,550 + $420
$143,970
Tax history for 51 Marland Rd Unit B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,056 (+25.2%)
$75,350 + $51,780
$127,130
2024
$7,234 (+1.4%)
$75,350 + $51,780
$127,130
2023
$7,131 (−45.7%)
$47,740 + $53,830
$101,570
2022
$13,125 (−2.5%)
$180,260 + $430
$180,690
2021
$13,456 (+9.3%)
$180,260 + $430
$180,690
2020
$12,310 (+1.1%)
$180,260 + $470
$180,730
2019
$12,177 (+3.9%)
$160,950 + $450
$161,400
2018
$11,724 (+0.4%)
$160,950 + $450
$161,400
2017
$11,679 (+8.7%)
$152,250 + $420
$152,670
2016
$10,739 (+0.2%)
$152,250 + $420
$152,670
2015
$10,718 (+14.8%)
$143,550 + $420
$143,970
2014
$9,334
$143,550 + $420
$143,970
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-E
HS-O
WUI
Single-Family - Estate District
This zone district accommodates large lots primarily for low-density, detached single-family residential uses. Land uses are as indicated in Table 7.3.2-A (Base and NNA-O District Use Table).
Zone overlays
Hillside Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Communications tower
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 2,652
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PIONEER RIDGE
Living Sq. Ft: 5,096
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 5,304
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,652
Building Sq. Ft: 6,344
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 4 PIONEER RIDGE
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,040
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 155,074
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: CHEYENNE MTN SCHOOL NO 12
Acres: 3.56
Zoning Code: R-E HS
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,096
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2022
Year Renovated: —
County: El Paso County
APN: 7501107011
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Broadmoor Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Cheyenne Mountain Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
3/10
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Colorado Springs has so many different neighborhoods and life styles to choose from, with incredible mountain views and plenty to do outdoors. Lets get inside of some houses and see what feels right. I'd love to show you around the Springs. Reach out...