Public Remarks: This spectacular 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home would make a great full time home or a mountain get away. Easy access to downtown Estes and yet is located in a quiet subdivision. The living room has vaulted ceilings and a corner fireplace. The spacious kitchen has beautiful hickory cabinets. The master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and 3/4 bath. Oversize two car garage.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$334Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Gail Coleman• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Greeley
Bought with Ann Racine• Range Realty
•970-586-2345 (broker)
•info@rangerealty.com (broker)
Source:IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #819281
Redfin Estimate
$518,694
$114K since sold in February 2021$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.3% lower than the average sale price ($620K) of 6 comparable homes.
This spectacular 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home would make a great full time home or a mountain get away. Easy access to downtown Estes and yet is located in a quiet subdivision. The living room has vaulted ceilings and a corner fireplace. The spacious kitchen has beautiful hickory cabinets. The master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and 3/4 bath. Oversize two car garage.
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #494149
Oct 31, 2008
Sold
$254,500
$164/sq ft
May 24, 2006
Listed
$254,500
$164/sq ft
+7
Public Remarks
BUILDER/DEVELOPER CLOSE-OUT PRICING! New construction, END UNIT, ready for immediate occupancy. Upscale finishes and trim include hickory cabinets, berber carpet, tile in kitchen and main floor baths. All kitchen appliances included. Two car garage, plenty of storage. Real value in a super quality brand new condo! This is an outstanding deal on this brand new, 3 BR/ 2 1/2 bath/ 2-car garage spacious home! Full one-year builder's warranty. ONLY 1 UNIT LEFT AT THIS PRICE!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,655 (+16.4%)
$3,650 + $30,888
$34,538
2024
$2,282 (+1.7%)
$3,650 + $30,888
$34,538
2023
$2,243 (+4.3%)
$3,913 + $30,927
$34,840
2022
$2,150 (−2.6%)
$3,913 + $30,927
$34,840
2021
$2,208 (+25.1%)
$4,059 + $24,096
$28,155
2020
$1,764 (+0.6%)
$4,176 + $24,789
$28,965
2019
$1,755 (+7.4%)
$4,176 + $18,683
$22,859
2018
$1,633 (−0.5%)
$4,176 + $18,683
$22,859
2017
$1,642 (+2.0%)
$4,205 + $16,430
$20,635
2016
$1,610 (+20.1%)
$4,205 + $16,430
$20,635
2014
$1,340 (+1.2%)
$4,650 + $13,480
$18,130
2013
$1,323 (−4.8%)
$4,650 + $13,480
$18,130
2012
$1,391 (−0.9%)
$4,650 + $14,780
$19,430
2011
$1,404 (−6.8%)
$4,650 + $14,780
$19,430
2010
$1,505 (+0.8%)
$19,430
2009
$1,494
$4,650 + $16,340
$20,990
Tax history for 1911 Wildfire Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,655 (+16.4%)
$3,650 + $30,888
$34,538
2024
$2,282 (+1.7%)
$3,650 + $30,888
$34,538
2023
$2,243 (+4.3%)
$3,913 + $30,927
$34,840
2022
$2,150 (−2.6%)
$3,913 + $30,927
$34,840
2021
$2,208 (+25.1%)
$4,059 + $24,096
$28,155
2020
$1,764 (+0.6%)
$4,176 + $24,789
$28,965
2019
$1,755 (+7.4%)
$4,176 + $18,683
$22,859
2018
$1,633 (−0.5%)
$4,176 + $18,683
$22,859
2017
$1,642 (+2.0%)
$4,205 + $16,430
$20,635
2016
$1,610 (+20.1%)
$4,205 + $16,430
$20,635
2014
$1,340 (+1.2%)
$4,650 + $13,480
$18,130
2013
$1,323 (−4.8%)
$4,650 + $13,480
$18,130
2012
$1,391 (−0.9%)
$4,650 + $14,780
$19,430
2011
$1,404 (−6.8%)
$4,650 + $14,780
$19,430
2010
$1,505 (+0.8%)
$19,430
2009
$1,494
$4,650 + $16,340
$20,990
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Multi-Family Residential Zoning District
This district is established to provide opportunities for multi-family residential development. This zone implements the Multi-Family MF future land use designation contained in the Comprehensive Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Bed & breakfast
Public service
Fire house
Police station
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 382
Basement Finish: Completely Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 10
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Townhouse
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Building Type: Condo Townhouse
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VISTA RIDGE CONDOS PH 6 EP
Living Sq. Ft: 1,551
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,551
Building Sq. Ft: 2,079
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: UNIT 1911, VISTA RIDGE CONDOS PH 6, EP (20060077017)
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 528
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,472
Municipality Name: ESTES PARK
Acres: 0.0338
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM-RES IMPR
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,551
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: Larimer County
APN: R1642199
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Estes Park K-5 School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
4/10
Estes Park Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
6/10
Estes Park High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 82° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
10 unhealthy days expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Estes Park, CO • 80517
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
19
43
26
52
32
53
32
59
37
73
47
80
53
75
49
68
43
58
35
47
28
44
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 5.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
5.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$493,000 – $597,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,187 in fees.3 minutes to get started.